HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 34 marriage record(s) for name Ash.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Bert BarlowClara (Lashaway) Edgar1904-12-151904-12-2010090Bride is divorced, husband was Edgar.
Samuel NewrineFay Ilo Ash1918-07-201918-07-2012461
Walter R. HillKatie Mae Ash1917-08-241917-08-2412377
Samuel HooverMary Ann Ash1871-07-251871-10-173192
Edgar WadeNina V. Ash1924-07-181924-07-1913424
Donald E. RickerIrene M. Ashbacker1929-08-141929-08-1414396
Jessey E. E. RedmanMary R. Ashcroft1883-03-281883-03-295055On app of Milton Redman. Bride is 17, with consent of guardian.
Isaiah BordnerLizzie Ashenfeller1892-08-101892-08-107168Deshler, OH
Perry SnyderNora Ashenfeller1900-02-281900-02-289123
Bartlett ButtermoreMary Ashenfelter1895-10-091895-10-098060Deshler, OH
Judson SidersOla Ashenfelter1901-06-291901-06-299260
Hamilton R. NailElla L. Ashley1883-10-161883-10-175104Sulpher Springs, O.
Abraham ShufeltHannah Cashmore (West)1912-03-221912-03-2311342
Henry A. CooperClara B. Fashbaugh1892-08-101892-08-107168Waterville, OH
James H. SearfossEva Hashbarger1892-12-281892-12-297211Leipsic, OH
Irvin C. KratzerGeneva V. Hashbarger1919-12-041919-12-0413077
Albert L. MoweryOllie Hashbarger1893-03-021893-03-057221Napoleon, OH
Jacob M. BennettRhoda M. Hashbarger1896-01-111896-01-148086Hamler, OH
Thomas SmithEtha Hashberger1911-02-111911-02-1411233
J. T. HendersonFrances Hashberger1885-01-191885-01-225205Hamler, Ohio.
Ira P. ButlerS. Lettie Hashberger1917-11-081917-11-0812396
Chalres Leroy EdgarClara Lashaway1903-05-091903-05-099487
Elmer Raymond PattersonEdith A. Lashley1905-04-151905-04-1610127
Howard R. GrabowLetha Lashway1929-06-291929-06-2914380
Henry J. BiddleJosephine Nash1881-05-261881-05-294210
Nelson CockeMargaret Nash1937-11-201937-11-2016497
Neil J. DishonMaude Nash1910-12-221910-12-2311214
J.E. CoulterBertha Nashoover1904-08-291904-08-2910050
John R. ThomasRuth O. Soash1928-05-121928-05-1214246
William LatherAbigal Thrasher1906-10-251906-10-2510276
Paul GascheDorothy F. Thrasher1934-05-221934-05-2715399
Roy E. KlineElwina C. Thrasher1925-12-091925-12-0914016
John BaileyMary E. Thrasher1881-12-211881-12-224257
Robert F. PoltNaomi K. Thrasher1932-04-171932-04-1715202

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy