HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 59 marriage record(s) for name Babcock.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
William WhitmanCora Alleman (Babcock)1909-11-201909-11-2011100
Thomas StewartAdaline Babcock1863-01-301863-02-012138On app of Robert Stewart.
Edward EllinwoodAddie Babcock1914-12-241914-12-2412139
Edward ZollAlice Babcock1878-11-011878-11-014041
Stanton E. MillerAlma A. Babcock1887-04-071887-04-126067Liberty Center, O.
J.P. SnyderAlthea A. Babcock1904-10-221904-10-2310070
Cloid GarverickAnna Babcock1910-07-231910-07-2311165
John MyersAnne/Anna Babcock1867-07-181867-07-193019
William PothAnnie M. Babcock1888-06-051888-06-176160Hamler, Ohio. On app of George Poth.
Benjamin F. CroningerAsenith Babcock1870-06-151870-07-073151
Henry LedersCaroline Babcock1878-09-201878-09-214033
Edward L. PuttClara B. Babcock1899-09-061899-09-069054
Benjamin D. NuttClara M. Babcock1898-09-221898-09-248302Colton, OH
William KimberlyCora Babcock1894-12-081894-12-317362Holgate, OH
Ray AllemanCora Babcock1905-04-241905-04-2410130
Bert E. LattaCora E. Babcock1897-10-021897-10-038220Malinta, OH
Robert A. BakerDoris Babcock1929-04-191929-04-2014350
George RorrickElisabeth Babcock1877-02-121877-02-173498
Nathaniel SleeEllen Babcock1852-07-021852-07-031003
William A. YocomElsie E. Babcock1918-06-081918-06-0812452
Elmer J. KershnerElvador Babcock1909-07-281909-07-3111069
Francis A. HullEmma L. Babcock1892-12-241892-12-247208On app of H.G. Newell. Defiance, OH
William C. HartmanEsther Babcock1874-05-161874-05-163324On app of Robt. McCasky
Jno. W. BabcockFrances Babcock1897-10-051897-10-058221On app of James Kelly. Napoleon, OH
George PothGrace Babcock1902-06-211902-06-219377
William W. RobinsonHelen Babcock1937-12-111937-12-1117018
William L. DietrichHelen R. Babcock1919-04-221919-04-2213025
John SinkeyHester Babcock1874-12-121874-12-133359
Elmus L. MannIda L. Babcock1887-06-251887-06-266079Napoleon, Ohio.
Norman F. NeedhamKatharine (Catherine) Babcock1884-07-261884-07-275172
Charles KimberlyKatie Babcock1896-04-081896-04-098105Holgate, OH
Clarence W. DaumLaura M. Babcock1927-11-231927-11-2414197
Rush Richard (Stockman) FyeLina Isabelle Babcock1921-06-131921-06-1313205
Francis A. FergusonLouisa J. Babcock1882-12-191882-12-215036Napoleon, OH.
George J. MohlerLowell B. Babcock1929-08-271929-08-2814402
Bert HaynesMartha Babcock1896-02-291896-02-298095Holgate, OH
Charles TungetMary Babcock1892-12-241892-12-247209On app of J.D. Babcock. Malinta, OH
Jos. HooverMary Babcock1879-08-291879-09-024090On app of Frederick Steward
Marvin WardMary J. Babcock1889-08-141889-08-156251Napoleon, O.
Joseph D. HooverMary R. Babcock1894-11-201894-11-217355Liberty Center, OH
Alford RuetzMildred Babcock1925-09-251925-09-2513499
Edward TalbottMillie A. Babcock1892-10-151892-10-157186On app of Andrew Barnhart. Napoleon, OH
John P. BeanNancy Babcock1875-10-091875-10-103405
Guy WellsNellia Babcock1896-01-181896-01-198087Malinta, OH
Bertie OrdwayNettie Babcock1896-12-191896-12-208160Malinta, OH
Andrew CarrolNora Babcock1892-12-311893-01-017213Malinta, OH
William J. BuchananOla Babcock1899-09-251899-09-269062
Ray FoorPearl Babcock1911-07-291911-07-3011279
William E. PerryRetha Babcock1921-12-201921-12-2213242
Sherman C. WoodwardRose Babcock1906-12-271906-12-2710305
Homer G. PalmerRuth Babcock1919-04-121919-04-2013022
David HalterSarah M. Babcock1908-06-151908-06-1510452
Lenard KanavelSusan Babcock1886-10-091886-10-116036On app of Pilliod Babcock.
George R. SwordenSusan Babcock1860-02-161860-02-172012On app of Zenas (?) Sworden.
Paul J. ClymerZelta G. Babcock1919-04-151919-04-1513024
James ReinboltZola Babcock1906-03-051906-03-0510223
George E. HildredBertha Babcock (Meyers)1908-12-241908-12-2511019
Lyman BenskinMartha Babcock (Sturdavant)1910-01-011910-01-0111115
Alonzo CarrolNora Carrol (Babcock)1914-12-261914-12-2612140

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy