HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 40 marriage record(s) for name Brubaker.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
John NischwitzMartha (Brubaker) King1903-01-221903-01-229457Bride a widow, married name was Martha King.
S. J. KinneyAda Brubaker1889-06-211889-06-236242Cecil, O.
Alfred J. BarrAdella A. Brubaker1896-11-231896-11-268153Florida, OH
Fred C. DurhamAlta M. Brubaker1926-02-131926-02-1314026
Lowell WinzelerArbula Brubaker1929-05-111929-05-1114357
Eric HeidepriemBernadine Brubaker1935-09-061935-09-0716056
Charles H. StegmaierCarrie Brubaker1910-08-081910-08-0811168
Wesley DurhamClara Brubaker1874-02-071874-02-083309
Aloysius J. RingleinDorothy Brubaker0000-00-001916-11-2312506Banns
Edgar C. WeanerEdna A. Brubaker1911-12-131911-12-1411315
Oliver KingElizabeth A. Brubaker1867-11-061867-11-073036
Layton SwinehartEmma C. Brubaker1879-08-161879-08-174087
Virgil CuppEthel Brubaker1923-02-211923-02-2113325
Edwin L. RettigEva J. Brubaker1894-01-041894-01-047289Florida, OH
William J. GackelFlora E. Brubaker1897-11-091897-11-098230Florida, OH
Joseph SifordHannah Brubaker1870-12-021870-12-083170On app of John Siford
Isaac L. StoutHannah Brubaker1857-11-181857-11-221091
Mahlon NeffHarriet E. Brubaker1904-02-221904-02-229569
Edward SchroederIna Brubaker1903-06-221903-06-289494
George M. ThornIrene Brubaker1907-12-141907-12-1510410
Melvin C. KruseJune M. Brubaker1936-11-141936-11-1416198
Sanford DurhamLilah Brubaker1893-09-041893-09-057257Okolona, OH
Grover PunchesMae Brubaker1919-01-271919-01-2813003
Henry C. PetersonMarguerite M. Brubaker1934-05-191934-05-2215398
Elmore KingMartha Ann Brubaker1869-02-191869-02-213096
Joseph LewisMary Brubaker1868-06-051868-06-073066
Henry E. LudemanMary Brubaker1874-01-281874-01-293308
Stephen B. CoonMary E. Brubaker1860-05-011860-05-082024
Ernest HeilmanMay Brubaker1896-09-121896-09-148132Florida, OH
Mathias WaisnerMinerva Brubaker1885-10-271885-10-295266Napoleon, O.
F.W. HeeterMyrtle Brubaker1891-05-161891-05-177075Florida, OH
Leroy B. ShrevesNellie Brubaker1902-04-091902-04-109358
Edwin MillerNora Brubaker1924-09-251924-09-2513437
William WoodwardOra Brubaker1893-06-221893-06-227243Napoleon, OH
Richard John KrohnRosina Brubaker1934-02-101934-02-1015371
Lewis GoonRuye (Ruie) Brubaker1891-09-051891-09-067093Napoleon, OH
Charles MayerVerna Brubaker1904-11-101904-11-1310076
Henry BingelViola Brubaker1918-05-021918-05-0212444
James A. FullenZina C. Brubaker1906-04-171906-04-1810234
Frank HoffmanLydia R. Brubaker (Ruggles)1935-09-121935-09-1516058

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy