HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 24 marriage record(s) for name Cordes.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Frederick Rohrs (Roehrs)Anna Cordes1886-03-041886-03-046002Napoleon, Ohio.
Fred Jr. Von SeggernAnna Cordes1917-04-231917-04-2612354
Henry RohrsAnna Cordes1917-10-241917-10-2512392
Peter F. VermastBertha C. Cordes1924-12-231924-12-2413453
Henry M. HeldbergBertha C. Cordes1928-11-221928-11-2214312
Frank Henry OberhausClara Cordes1921-11-051921-11-0613232
Charles NordenDora Cordes1881-11-041881-11-104242
Henry G. WarnkeDora Cordes1905-04-201905-04-2710128
Dietrick MayerDoratha Cordes1874-08-311874-08-313340
Fred W. LangeEmilie Cordes1923-03-311923-04-0113332
William MeyerEmma Cordes1907-05-141907-05-1410341
Fred MeyerEmma Cordes1911-08-121911-08-1711282
William LangeEmma Cordes1920-01-261920-01-2913094
Lewis HogrefeHelen Cordes0000-00-001915-01-2812503Banns
Henry W. ImbrockHelen Cordes1919-11-051919-11-0613067
Paul MeyerLaura Cordes1926-04-031926-04-0414039
Frank OberhausMary Cordes1882-04-171882-04-214284
Adolf LangenhopMary Cordes0000-00-001916-08-3012505Banns
Alvin GerkenMary Cordes1919-01-241919-01-2613002
Arnold CordesMathilda Cordes1925-04-081925-04-1213468
August BostelmanMinnia Cordes0000-00-001887-11-036120Banns. Minnia as written.
Albert MeyerWilhelmine Cordes1916-06-051916-06-0812277
Herman von Deilen (von Deylen)Winna Cordes1898-10-261898-10-278308Napoleon, OH
Fred RothbartDora Cordes (Bremer)1929-12-021922-12-0313308

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy