HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 33 marriage record(s) for name Cox.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
W. Franklin MartonLois Babcox1937-12-081937-12-0817012
A. R. BlackstoneAda Cox1900-03-021900-03-099124
W. M. RobinsonAlice A. Cox1901-12-271901-12-279328
Ervin FoorElsie R. Cox1917-01-101917-01-1012330
Edward J. DurbinZella M. Cox (Hoppes)1930-03-141930-03-1414472
George E. WrotenLillian McIntyre (Wilcox)1923-07-281923-07-2813360
W. R. LisetorDameris Sincox1861-03-271861-03-282064
Septimus MawerAda V. Wilcox1907-02-091907-02-1010314
A. E. WolfAddie Wilcox1881-12-091881-12-174252
Carl A. AndersonAddie C. Wilcox1911-01-211911-01-2211224
Nathan WardenAmogene Wilcox1862-02-141862-02-152104Written consent of bride's father.
Howard GalbrethCornelia Wilcox1881-01-291881-02-014186
William H. StonerFlorence Wilcox1878-11-221878-11-244043
Laroy AckermanHarriet Wilcox1853-06-021853-06-051017
Charles HayesHattie Wilcox1872-12-201872-12-213256Return says Hughes, but license is Hayes.
Leroy LarcomHattie Wilcox1872-12-211872-12-213256
David HaasHazel Wilcox1902-10-071902-10-099410
Boyd ShivelyHelen Wilcox1936-05-291936-05-3016140
Minor ThomasKittie B. Wilcox1903-11-261903-11-269535
Zero C. McIntireLillie Wilcox1901-02-111901-02-119225
Walter W. MannhardtLottie B. Wilcox1909-04-021909-04-0411048
Andrew J. MyersMary J. Wilcox1859-09-091859-09-221131On app of groom, written consent of bride's parents.
George B. JenningsMary J. Wilcox1877-10-221877-10-253543
Wesley PontiousMary Jane Wilcox1866-06-301866-07-032308
L.E. TitusMyrtle E. Wilcox1894-02-241894-02-257299On app of A.H. Randolph. McClure, OH
William WilcoxNancy Wilcox1866-08-031866-08-052314
F.H. FullerNellie Wilcox1893-04-291893-04-297231New Bavaria, OH
Michael BonnerRebecca Wilcox1884-09-241884-09-245180Milton Center, Wood Co, O.
Collins WeaverRosella Wilcox1870-02-090000-00-003136NR
Dewey M. BakerIva M. Wilcox (Reed-Betts)1922-01-211922-01-2113251
Jacob StallDora B. Wilcox (Smith)1925-05-291925-05-2913479
Samuel PaulesCornelia Willcox1849-04-241849-04-26A010
Hugh David PhillipsMarie Louise Willcox1927-09-271927-09-2814175

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy