HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 104 marriage record(s) for name Ford.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
James F. LambertLena (Crawford) Stevens1904-04-301904-05-0410017Bride is a widow, husband was Stevens.
James W. PrayMary (Houts) Danford1904-03-081904-03-099574Bride is a widow, husband was Danford.
John DiceMary (Wilford) Shaffer1902-10-281902-10-299416Bride a widow. Married name was Mary Shaffer
Henry DauberElisabeth Beckford1873-10-091873-10-093289
John LighthiserMary Jane Beckford1877-10-241877-10-243544On app of J.C. Lighthiser
James M. SimmonsAlmira Bickford1880-09-101880-09-114158
Arthur M. SimmonsAlthea Bickford1892-09-221892-09-227179On app of H.G. Sedinger. Napoleon, OH
George SmithAnna Bickford1860-04-071860-04-072022
Jacob EdwardsAnna Bickford1854-06-181854-06-221035On affidavit of Edward Edwards and written consent of Anna's father, Daniel Bickford.
Alonzo YounkerBarbara Bickford1923-05-221923-05-2213343
George ReidelbeachDeliah Bickford1891-10-011891-10-017100Napoleon, OH
Wyatt HarrisElizabeth Bickford1867-09-140000-00-003028NR.
Arthur GillilandElla Bickford1936-12-161936-12-1616209
Henry CarolEmma Bickford1886-11-131886-11-146043Malinta, Ohio.
Edward C. LevingstonKathryn Alice Bickford1913-06-281913-06-2812005
Julius RohrbaughLeah Bickford1906-03-151906-03-1510226
George SonafrankLucretia Bickford1854-12-281854-12-311045
Wm. J. TaylorMary Bickford1899-09-011899-09-069054
A.J. MorrisonRebecca Bickford1904-10-061904-10-0610062
Harley FoorTillie Bickford1896-08-221896-08-238129On app of Reuben Foor (Father). Napoleon, OH
David RennerViola J. Bickford1877-04-211877-04-253513
R.E. MyersCleta M. Boxell (Dunford)1935-10-291935-11-0216075
James B. HagueEmma M. Buford1869-12-200000-00-003131On app of S. M. Hague. Name could be Hagen.
David K. BookerHenrietta Burford1864-01-230000-00-002178NR.
William MartinLizzie Clifford1898-08-311898-08-318298Holgate, OH
William H. RussellAlletta M. Crawford1876-10-241876-10-253469
Ferdinand H. RoessingBernadine Crawford1923-09-251923-09-2613367
Leroy ShawCora Crawford1884-12-131884-12-185198
Angus T. PattersonCora Crawford1909-12-231909-12-2311111
Edward MonthavenDaisy Crawford1898-09-201898-09-218302On app of John Monthaven. Deshler, OH
Ola RidenourDorothy Crawford1929-08-301929-08-3014406
J. B. CouchEliza C. Crawford1867-04-241867-05-013010
John KnappElizabeth Crawford1869-06-241869-06-273109
Warren O. ZollarsElizabeth J. Crawford1908-06-161908-06-1610453
William KoppenhoferElna Crawford1932-01-131932-01-1415183
Clarance L. FastHannah Crawford1880-10-121880-10-124162
Frederick C. AlmyHannah J. Crawford1872-12-031872-12-033251Also on 252.
Joseph R. BlackJennie Crawford1895-04-101895-04-108022Macon, Ill
Ray E. SpencerJewell C. Crawford1928-07-311928-08-0114277
W.M. StevensLena M. Crawford1897-12-271897-12-298245On app of G.A. Crawford. Liberty Center, OH
Verne E. TussingLeora Crawford1935-07-111935-07-1116034
William WildenspinLuzette Crawford1866-05-121866-05-132298
John F. SwartzMadeleine Crawford1894-06-201894-06-247323On app of John Crawford. Deshler, OH
Andrew M. McKayMae Crawford1933-06-091933-06-0915303
Merle MillerMargaret M. Crawford1931-03-071931-03-0715099
M.L. BlueMary Crawford1897-10-271897-10-278227Hamler, OH
S. B. McLainMary E. Crawford1866-08-271866-08-292316
Royal Arch Van PattenMary Ellen Crawford1924-05-291924-06-0113411
Charles CliftonPearl M. Crawford1906-11-071906-11-0810280
Charles SpanglerFlorndena Crawford (Heisch)1912-06-211912-06-2111362
Charles E. BartonHelen Crawford (Honisko)1937-01-121937-01-1216221
Henry JakewayAlma Crawford (Zinn)1937-02-131937-02-1316232
Herman B. RomakerLeah A. Danford1918-03-301918-03-3112437
Virgil R. JonesHelen C. Doll (Lelford)1927-09-031927-09-0314165
Jacob ReichertAdelia Erford0000-00-001910-02-0711535Banns
J. G. WinemillerEstella T. Erford1914-02-021914-02-0412059
William ButlerFlorence Erford1933-04-291933-05-0615292
George JonesGeraldine Erford1924-04-211924-04-2213406
Edward F. RettigKatharyn M. Erford1935-08-271935-09-0316051
Micheal OedyLillian Erford0000-00-001912-05-0711540Banns
Charles RohrsLoretta Erford1910-06-251910-06-2811160
Felix BanhausMathilda Erford0000-00-001907-10-2210487Banns
Frank SmithMaud Erford0000-00-001917-01-1612507Banns
Charles Edward ClarkViola Emilia Erford0000-00-001923-05-0213608Banns
Lem MeddowsAnna Ford1937-11-241937-11-2416500
Frank JulianAnna Ford1933-02-251933-02-2615280
John F. WeaverEmily B. Ford1879-04-031879-04-034072On app of J.D. Babcock
Solomon NaugleHannah Ford1853-12-131853-12-171025On affidavit of William Cunningham.
James P. HaniganMary Ford1888-06-021888-06-026150Napoleon, O.
Andrew HarmanMary Ford1871-12-161871-12-183212On app of John Bowen
Max R. BarricklowMildred V. Ford1936-08-251936-08-2516170
Frank FinksMyrtle M. Ford1897-06-051897-06-068194Napoleon, OH
Joshua TaylorSarah Jane Ford1873-11-121873-11-123294On app of John Harman
Russell Gilmer McCoySylvia Mae Ford1929-10-171929-10-1714424
Harold NortonMabel Ford (Servise)1927-06-041927-06-0414137
Thurman LyleEssie Giford1895-07-011895-07-018040New Holland
Norman C. BeersRuth Guilford1928-08-311928-08-3114290
Fred CoutcherGeneva Hartford1935-09-191935-09-1916060
William A. EicherClara M. Hurford1881-12-171881-12-184254
John N. MetzLottie Hurford1885-10-091885-10-185258
Henry G. KurtzIvy F. Jarman (Hillford)1932-02-241932-02-2415192
Paul J. HobartEdith M. Markwood (Willford)1928-05-191928-05-1914248
Thomas WalkerLydia Ann Sanford1856-06-251856-06-271069
Andy VelicoffAnna Schifford (Walls)1937-09-181937-09-1816429
Christian BauerCaroline Seiford1861-01-311861-01-312055
C. O. HillBertha M. Siford1901-04-241901-04-249248
William HeilmenLeah Blanch Siford1902-02-031902-02-049337
Jacob KrylingRicka C. Siford1869-02-061869-02-073093On app of A. Huff.
William C. NiebelHarriet Spafford1876-01-031876-01-043425
Berl BaumanMarian Spafford1916-11-291916-11-3012316
A.B. BlairNellie Spafford1900-10-011900-10-029179
James E. RobertsEllen Stafford1930-05-031930-05-0314488
Edward McKenzieMamie Stebbins (Ford)1931-05-211931-05-2115120
Morgan B. NewtonRuth Warren (Bareford) (Lary)1937-03-061937-03-0616248
Martin FinkMatilda Whitford1880-10-271880-10-274155
William H. AustermillerEva E. Wilford1910-10-061910-10-0811185
Dorr EmeryAnnie Elizabeth Willford1899-10-111899-10-129068
William L. NaveauElfie Sophia Willford1924-09-031924-09-0413433
Carey F. RaseyGolda May Willford1914-06-271914-06-2712090
William A. HannaMae E. Willford1892-03-121892-03-137139McClure, OH
Cloyce RobinsonMary Willford1927-02-181927-02-2014106
William T. RandaleMary Ann Willford1852-07-311852-08-041005
Chas. W.H. LentzTenie G. Willford1891-01-061891-01-077049South Dakota
Otto FuhrhopMarie Willford (Leifer)1933-05-031933-05-0315293

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy