HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 38 marriage record(s) for name Hahn.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Fred BucholzBessie (Hahn) Buchenberg1901-10-221901-10-249295Bride a widow, married name was Bessie Buchenberg.
Theodore WolfEmma Birkhahn1915-11-221915-11-2512220
John Henry KrafftAdelaide S. Hahn1907-11-141907-11-1410401
Norman C. KingAlma L. Hahn1933-11-271933-11-3015348
John MillerAmelia Hahn1880-08-121880-08-134152
Christian SchwiebartAnna Hahn1883-04-141883-04-195061
William RohrsAnna Hahn1883-04-211883-04-225064Napoleon.
Martin HoeffelCatherine Hahn0000-00-001937-11-0616512Banns
Ernest MeyerEdna D. Hahn1920-12-171920-12-1813171
Henry H. MeyerEleonora Kathryn Hahn1905-09-281905-09-2810178
Roy CrabtreeElla Hahn1922-12-271922-12-2713314
George BingerElsie Hahn1916-11-271916-11-3012314
William DehnbostelEmma Hahn1898-03-231898-03-248263Napoleon, OH
Francis A. OrthweinEmma M. Hahn1920-03-311920-03-3113110
Walter Bernhard CrahanEthel Catherine Hahn0000-00-001920-06-1613603Banns
Burdette RobinsonGrace Hahn1903-04-111903-04-159481
Geroge KeeneHulda Hahn1924-06-051924-06-0813413
Fred KlenderIda Hahn1895-02-151895-02-198011West Hope, OH
Charles JaquaIda Hahn1928-09-131928-09-1614295
Charles I. DaumIva Hahn1910-08-021910-08-0311167
Henry BerningKate Hahn0000-00-001886-02-015289Banns.
Fredrick WaltersLena Hahn1883-01-221883-01-235042Napoleon, Ohio.
John K. BostLeona G. Hahn1918-02-181918-02-1812427
Elmer RetcherLorena Hahn1936-05-181936-05-2116135
J.E. HarpleyLouisa Hahn1893-06-191893-06-227242Toledo, OH
Otto F. HurstMartha Hahn1930-09-051930-09-0715036
John C. Rohrs (R÷hrs)Mary Hahn1889-04-101889-04-116226Napoleon, O.
John OhlrichMary Hahn1900-03-121900-04-269128
Harmon GlanzMathilda Hahn1926-12-291926-12-3014100
Henry D. BremerMinnie Hahn1894-03-221894-03-257303Deshler, OH
George G. MorrisonMinnie Hahn1894-03-281894-03-297304Liberty Center, OH
Fred MinkaMinnie Hahn1891-12-291892-01-057127West Hope, OH
Merlin SmelliePauline Hahn1928-08-181928-08-1814284
George C. RoedelSelma C. Hahn1909-10-281909-10-2811092
Arthur SpiessVivian Hahn1911-12-231911-12-2411320
Harry R. FlickJune L. Hahnlen1935-11-261935-11-2616088
Julius L. KietzmanIda Klender (Hahn)1913-10-071913-10-0812025
Richard ArpsFreda Koithahn1913-09-191913-09-2112020

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy