HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 13 marriage record(s) for name Hayes.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
James CornallAmanda Hayes1882-07-051882-07-065005Napoleon, OH.
L.C. WarnerAmanda Hayes1878-10-111878-10-114037On app of C.D. Winner
Harry BenderElla Hayes1875-02-251875-02-253371
Walter Franklin GilsonGrace Annabelle Hayes1932-10-031932-10-0815250
John F. HoyMalissa E. Hayes1878-10-231878-10-244039
John, Esq. HudsonMary Ann Hayes1854-04-261854-04-271031
Hopkins JohnsonMary E. Hayes1882-05-291882-05-304292
Fraser Stuart TaylorNaomi Ruth Hayes1931-12-051931-12-0515173
William GlussNorah Hayes0000-00-001922-11-2913608Banns
Charles S. HornungOleva Hayes1896-12-241896-12-248162New Bavaria, OH
Charles FoughtRena Hayes1885-12-231885-12-245283Holgate, Ohio. On app of Thomas Preston.
Julian GunnCatharine A. Hayes (Hayse)1864-05-031864-05-032189
Fred W. LawsonMargie V. Hayes (Smith)1937-03-271937-03-2716274

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy