HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 20 marriage record(s) for name House.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
John HaseMary Dockenhouse1860-11-061860-11-082041
John C. WilliamsonVerdia Funkhouser (Spangler)1929-08-211929-08-2114400
John F. WardAlma L. House1918-05-021918-05-0512444
Charles C. RedfieldEdna House1882-04-061882-04-064281
Benjamin H. YoungFlorence House1913-12-161913-12-1612042
Chas. H. BoyerHelen House1928-11-091928-11-1014310
David ClarkMary A. House1898-05-021898-05-048274Pleasant Bend, OH
Ray ShanksMaud House1906-02-071906-02-1110212
Terrence B. KingMildred House1914-09-041914-09-0612103
Michael WolfLaney J. Housenick1877-02-231877-03-083501
Clarence RhodesAngie Houser1909-01-021909-01-0311024
Charles JonesCatharine Houser1879-12-301880-01-014119
Ashford S. KinneyEliza Belle Houser1901-03-181901-03-209236
Knowlton Adkins HullLoretta Pearl Houser1921-12-241921-12-2513245
Frank KiesDella Millhouse1890-04-161890-04-176313Holgate, OH
Joseph M. SteinLaura B. Millhouse1897-11-201897-11-208233Holgate, OH
Peter D. ShortCatharine Niehouser1876-10-191876-10-193467
Frederick BrunsLouisa Oberhouse1876-06-201876-06-233450
Charles F. LindauC. W. S. Overhouse1869-10-131869-10-143122
Joe K. BowersMildred Rittenhouse1932-07-021932-07-0215230

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy