HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 22 marriage record(s) for name Ludeman.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Henry D. HelmkeAnna Ludeman1873-12-111873-12-123299
Floyd RothenburgerCaroline Ludeman1937-10-041937-10-0416447
Henry ShorlingCatharine Ludeman1879-10-181879-10-204101
Henry, Jr. BuhlerdEliza Ludeman1867-05-151867-05-303013
Henry SonnenbergEliza Ludeman1876-11-301876-12-013482
David MorningstarElizabeth Ludeman1904-12-231904-12-2510095
Walter MeyerIda Ludeman1935-06-131935-06-1616021
Isaac A. HershbergerKatie E. Ludeman1894-10-151894-10-157346Napoleon, OH
Harvey GoonMargaret Ludeman1873-01-031873-01-043260
Gottleib (Gotlib) ShillingMargaret Ludeman1881-03-161881-03-184193
John DelventhalMaria Ludeman1886-10-191886-10-196038North Baltimore, O.
Dietrich BremerMaria Sophia Ludeman1856-12-191856-12-301075
Charles E. ZahrentMary A. Ludeman1880-04-121880-04-134136
August SpringhornMinnie Ludeman1902-08-021902-08-059387
Peter LudemanMrs. Sophia Ludeman1850-10-081850-10-02A018
Henry SchoulterSophia Ludeman1850-04-241850-05-02A015JP says license issued 4/25/1850.
Herman G.L. StockingerSophia J. Ludeman1899-08-121899-08-139051
Herman BehrmanSophie Ludeman1897-11-201897-11-228234Deshler, OH
John ReedSulpha Ludeman1873-07-021873-07-023276
Charles F.W. KnoepfleWilhelmina Ludeman1903-12-091903-12-109541
George F. RabeAmanda Ludemann1934-10-171934-10-2115450
Clarence ShoupElla Ludemann1908-04-181908-04-1910437

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy