HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 145 marriage record(s) for name Mann.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
August TasslerAnna Adermann1890-05-241890-05-257005Fort Wayne, Ind.
Otto DackenhausMartha Baden (Mahlmann)1928-04-181928-04-1814241
William KlenderTillie Balhmann1899-12-141899-12-179095
Jacob YackeeJane Beckmann1881-01-171881-01-194182
Henry Von FintelCatharine Behnemann1885-01-301885-01-305207Hamler.
Raymond R. SmithAmelia Behrmann1920-02-181920-02-1813101
Alfred A. MahlmannHertha K. Behrmann1934-05-151934-05-2015397
Edward D. MeyerIda Behrmann1905-10-181905-10-1910185
Fred KruseIda Behrmann1921-11-231921-11-2713238
George MeyerKatharina Behrmann0000-00-001909-03-2511533Banns
Harold NagelLuella Behrmann1926-11-161926-11-1914090
Christian BarnesMary Behrmann1896-10-151896-10-188141Okolona, OH
Henry VoszMary Behrmann1908-11-281908-11-2911010
Ernest GobroggeSophia Behrmann1929-04-061929-04-0714346
Carl VonDeylenCaroline Bindemann1904-10-291904-11-0310072
Paul H. MeyerCaroline Bindemann1930-10-251930-10-2615057
William DrewesAnna Bockelmann1899-04-111899-04-139026
Henry RauchAnna Borstelmann1913-05-151913-05-1511445
William DammannAdine Bostelmann0000-00-001916-11-3012506Banns
Christian F. WalterAnna Bostelmann1906-02-191906-02-2210216
Carl BadenhopEmilie Bostelmann0000-00-001913-04-1011542Banns
Fred GreenhagenEmma Bostelmann1916-03-011916-03-0212253
Frederic DammannFrieda Bostelmann0000-00-001914-05-0712502Banns
August PilsHelen Bostelmann1924-01-261924-01-3113390
Samuel HeilmanIda Bostelmann1898-11-051898-11-068312Holgate, OH
Fredrick WinkelmannMary Bostelmann1921-12-241921-12-2513245
Henry DrewesPauline Bostelmann1937-05-261937-05-3016327
Henry WahlersLuella Bostelmann (Dachenhaus)1925-06-101925-06-1013481
Theo. H. LangeLuella Bostelmann (Dachenhaus)1925-07-311925-07-3113488
Orville AldrichFlorence Cline (Mann)1932-08-201932-08-2115239
Henry MollettLiny Counselmann1891-12-191891-12-247123McClure, OH
August GottschalkSophia Damann (Schroeder)1926-10-081926-10-0914082
George Von DeylenAnna Dammann1910-08-251910-08-2811173
Adolph RathgeClara Dammann1920-12-221920-12-2313172
Hermann GerkenEmilie Dammann0000-00-001910-03-1711535Banns
Henry D. SeemannEmma Dammann1898-02-281898-03-018257Napoleon, OH
Carlton F. MahnkeHelen Dammann1937-02-061937-02-0616225
Frank H. GerkenKatie Dammann1912-05-201912-05-2311355
Otto GerkenMargaret Dammann1919-07-051919-07-0613041
Carl Von DeylenSophia Dammann1907-03-061907-03-0710322
John FitzenreiterSophia Dammann1917-03-201917-03-2212344
T. J. RohrsGladys Dielmann1912-11-131912-11-1311399
Orrin J. RobertsElla M. Dillmann1890-08-041890-08-067015McClure, OH
W.J. WarnerLaura L. Dillmann1890-02-181890-02-206301On app of M. Longbrake. McClure, OH
John J. StockmanCatharine Mary Eitzmann1869-09-111869-09-113118
C.J. EngelClara M. Eitzmann1917-01-311917-02-0112335
Virgil A. WolfEdna M. Engelmann1929-03-301929-03-3014344
Walter S. RickardEmma M. Engelmann1914-09-081914-09-0912105
Bryce Verne ArmbrusterEsther Irene Engelmann1923-06-261923-06-2713354
Arl RossRuth H. Engelmann1931-04-181931-04-1915112
Frederick BrandtSophia Feldtmann1885-01-081885-01-095203Napoleon, Ohio
Andrew RoyerF.M. Bowens Freadmann1899-09-191899-09-199059
August PeperMeta Gathmann1898-02-171898-02-178254Napoleon, OH
Peter J. MeyerMary Gatmann0000-00-001900-02-139119Banns.
William AweMary Greutmann1903-10-191903-10-209522Name could be Greuitman.
John GalmoreLucy Guillmann1892-01-121892-01-147129On app of J.M. Wanamaker. Hamler, OH
David MoyerAdelia Hasemann1916-10-071916-10-0712301
Herman FitzenreiterBertha Hasemann1909-02-221909-02-2311033
Rudolph BadenEmma Hasemann1922-04-191922-04-2013266
Henry DehnbostelLena Hasemann1905-05-201905-05-2510138
Noah BordnerCatharine Hermann1892-03-311892-03-317145Holgate, OH
Charles KimmichMary Hestermann0000-00-001900-10-119582Banns
Ulysses E. BrownEmma Hoffmann1903-04-101903-04-129479
August GlussEmma Holtermann1905-01-021905-01-0510100
Henry CohrsKatharine Holtermann1891-09-081891-09-117094Elery, OH
Edwin H. SonnenbergElla Homann1928-04-111928-04-1214238
Karl GlanzHelen Homann1917-03-081917-03-0912341
Otto GlanzMartha Homann1926-04-091926-04-1114043
Henry BischoffMary Homann0000-00-001914-11-1212503Banns
Wayne StollElizabeth Lademann1930-11-251930-11-2515069
Leonard J. MohrFlorence Audrey Lehmann1932-05-021932-05-0515207
Henry SteffensJohanna Lindemann1874-05-191874-05-193325
Oddolf (Addolf) GlanzSophia Lockmann1887-10-281887-11-016107Wauseon, Ohio.
Jacob MarquanstenMary Lonsmann1851-11-201851-11-21A026
Christian F. SmithMargaret Lonsmann (Longsman)1851-11-201851-11-21A026
George F. RabeAmanda Ludemann1934-10-171934-10-2115450
Clarence ShoupElla Ludemann1908-04-181908-04-1910437
Eddie HastedtAlma Mahlmann1920-03-181920-03-1813108
Charles EickhoffEmma Mahlmann1915-09-141915-09-1612201
Lyman BostAlice Mann1883-10-301883-11-015110Napoleon.
Harry E. MehockBeatrice Mann1934-05-251934-05-2515401
Milton E. StowDorotha Mann1903-03-181903-03-189472
Frederick A. KnippDrama Mann1877-10-060000-00-003538NR
Eryl B. SickmillerFlorence B. Mann1935-09-071935-09-0816056
Paul D. SizerGeraldine Mann1927-11-031927-11-0314191
Adam, Jr. SwinHattie Mann1873-07-171873-07-173278
Sherman EdwardsMary Mann1890-09-201890-09-207024
William E. DeckerNettie M. Mann1883-03-111883-03-115051
John SaboViola Mann1937-05-221937-05-3016325
Joseph S. KurtzNora Mann (Hampton)1927-08-041927-08-0714156
Charles E. PorterClara Mann (Huston)1924-10-301924-10-3013442
John, Jr. PowersMargaret Jane McManns1875-08-201875-08-223395
Fred BreeceEmilie L. Moehrmann1919-02-191919-02-2013007
Fred C. MillerHelen Moehrmann1896-12-121896-12-138157On app of Joseph Miller. Napoleon, OH
John RuppAnna Moosmann1893-08-101893-08-117251White House, OH
John H. CordesMaria Plassmann1921-03-091921-03-1013191
John KurtzMinnie Plassmann1905-01-181905-01-1910105
Edward A. BrandtMinnie Plassmann1924-12-291924-12-3013455
Fred DehnbostelHenrietta Plossmann1906-04-171906-04-1810235Also spelled Plassmann.
Lorenz C. TadsenEldora Reichmann1936-01-311936-02-0416108
Chester F. AnsellMarguerite Roschmann (Mason)1927-08-181927-08-1814159
Edward Casper ZierolfCatherine Rothmann0000-00-001897-02-248174Banns. New Bavaria, OH
Lester A. DavisAgnes M. Sandmann1929-10-051929-10-0514422
Henry ImbrockEmma Sandmann1914-01-031914-01-0812053
August SundermannHilda Sandmann1919-10-171919-10-2313061
Arnold HasemannMary Sandmann1909-06-241909-06-2411065
David ShufeltAnna Schumann1905-04-121905-04-1210126
Heinrich SeedorfCatharena Seemann1901-03-121901-03-149235
Fred MahlmannEdna Seemann1931-04-091931-04-1215109
Henry HaseMargaret Sehmann1853-10-241853-10-281021
George HozsheiterMary Shumann1917-05-311917-05-3112361
F. A. SchroederAnna M. Steinmann1902-12-271902-12-289447
Frederick H. BockelmanClara Stockmann1924-03-011924-03-0213396
Carl Franz JungeMinna Stockmann1920-02-161920-02-1713100
Henry F. KruseElla Sundermann1937-03-311937-04-0116277
Martin FintelEmma Sundermann1933-11-031933-11-0915343
Theodore RipkeMeta Sundermann1905-11-201905-11-2310194
Harold M. BuckinghamEmma J. Tallmann1890-04-261890-05-076316On app of Frank Burr. Continental, OH
Frederick Von SeggernEllen Thalmann1881-09-221881-09-254235
Albert F. DurhamRosalie E. Trautmann1936-12-191936-12-1916213
Lewis OberhouseDora Volkmann1886-05-111886-05-136015On app of Henry Volkmann.
Frederick WachtmannAnna Wachtmann1899-09-151899-09-159058
Ernest CordesCaroline Wachtmann1922-04-011922-04-0213262
Frank RahrigClara Wachtmann1896-12-161896-12-178159Holgate, OH
Fred PlassmanEmelia Wachtmann1916-05-171916-05-1812272
Harry EngelEmma Wachtmann1905-02-111905-02-1410109
Albert HunerLuella Wachtmann1919-11-261919-11-2713075
Henry KlinderCatharine Wadamann1886-08-061886-08-086023
Fred WeichmanMinnie Weddelmann1918-09-261918-09-2612474
Deatrick HelmkeSophia Wichmann1920-05-201920-05-2013123
John M. MillerAnna C.L. Wiedemann1899-08-041899-08-059049
John HelbergAnna Winkelmann1898-04-111898-04-148268Napoleon, OH
Adolph DammanAnna Winkelmann1930-02-051930-02-0614455
Arnold SchweinhagenHelene Winkelmann0000-00-001928-11-0814505Banns
Henry VockeLaura Winkelmann1934-12-211934-12-2615467
John GardnerLouisa Winsemann (Wiesemann)1885-09-101885-09-105250Napoleon.
Henry H. WittenbergSolphia Wortmann1887-10-101887-10-136103Napoleon, Ohio. Solphia as written.
Herman GarbersAnna Youngmann1883-10-161883-10-255104Napoleon.
Henry KlefothMinnie Younkman (Jungmann)1894-12-111894-12-137363Napoleon, OH
Frank W. DickmanderDora T. Yungmann1901-01-091901-01-109218
Herman RipkeEmma Yungmann1899-06-141899-06-159037
Arthur H. GiffeyEmma S. Yungmann1917-01-171917-01-1812331
Martin HoopsEsther Yungmann1934-11-201934-11-2515459
Adolph MahnkeIda Yungmann1911-11-101911-11-1611304
William Jr. MeienburgLouise Yungmann1931-11-161931-11-2215170

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy