HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 23 marriage record(s) for name Mark.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Henry F. DettererGertrude M. Bockelman (Markley)1926-02-241926-02-2414031
William M. TrautweinMarjorie J. Mark1937-09-041937-09-0416413
William C. TravisBarbara A. Markel1896-10-121896-10-128142Adams Ridge, Defiance Co., OH
Floyd J. HefflingerIsabella L. Market1922-06-061922-06-0713273
Louis Edward WeberMargaret Iris Market1919-08-281919-08-2813049
Clarence TietjeAlice Markley1919-06-031919-06-0313034
John WyantGertie Markley1900-01-111900-01-119106
Rushton D. NilesGrace Markley1904-06-251904-06-2610032
John BeemerJennie Odella Markley1903-07-201903-07-209502
Granville SmithWanda Markley1927-06-201927-06-2014142
Ray CreadyBarbara Markman1937-01-121937-01-1216221
Charles W. KistnerCora B. Marks1902-02-221902-02-269347
Jack DallasLena Marks1914-03-241914-03-2512070
Minor Serge HarrisMarie Marks1924-07-241924-07-2413424
Otto H. PanningAdelia Marksch1927-02-251927-02-2714109
Fred NordenBertha Marksch1904-09-061904-09-0810053Also written as Marks.
Ernest PlassmanClara Marksch1927-02-141927-02-1514105
James F. ShasteenDora Marksch1917-11-281917-11-2912404
Herman C. MillerHelene Marksch1930-05-031930-05-0314489
Arthur OhlrichMartha Marksch1932-04-211932-05-0115203
Henry HogrefeMinnie Marksch1903-11-181903-11-199530
Paul J. HobartEdith M. Markwood (Willford)1928-05-191928-05-1914248
Carl RuffertDorothy Rymarkiewicz1937-09-251937-10-0216436

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy