HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 8 marriage record(s) for name Mers.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Harley MitchelLaura (Graves) Simmers1905-09-181905-09-1810172Bride is divorced, husband was Simmers.
John W. TietjensDora Dittmers1874-11-131874-11-133356
Charles Edgar KeeferFlossie Estella Emerson1929-03-111929-03-1114340
Christ BrownAnna Emerson (White)1909-06-191909-06-2211064
Fred Jr. RuppCarrie May Goodrich (Emerson)1907-09-211907-09-2210380
Sidney Green HewgleyDorothy Mae Mers1932-04-221932-04-2215204
Nathan D. KarnSadie L. Sommers (Singer)1922-10-121922-10-1213295
Harry ChristyFlorence Warner (Hamersmith)1934-01-121934-01-1215364

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy