HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 179 marriage record(s) for name Miller.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
J.A. LayheArtie (Bowers) Sickmiller1902-01-071902-01-089332Bride is a widow, married name was Artie Sickmiller.
John DavisCatherine (Miller) Barr1902-10-041902-10-059408Bride is a widow, married name was Barr.
Frederick WentzDella (Wolfe) Miller1901-10-081901-10-089290Bride either married or divorced, married name was Della Miller.
Jim RelueFrona Adams (Miller)1929-09-251929-09-2514418
Harvey W. HoffmanAurleta K. Austermiller1916-01-241916-01-2512241
Harrison N. FetterBartha M. Austermiller1919-10-151919-10-1513059
Wm G. LeadersBeatrice V. Austermiller1923-01-101923-01-1013317
Ernest FoorBernetta Austermiller1931-04-041931-04-0415107
Gottlob StirmChristina Austermiller1862-12-061862-12-102134On app of Gotthard Koch.
Daniel H. FruthHattie H. Austermiller1909-08-171909-08-1711072
Howard McMasterHazel Austermiller1932-12-241932-12-2815268
Chas. H. KnippKatie E. Austermiller1895-03-051895-03-078014Napoleon, OH
Solomon HessLaura May Austermiller1913-08-111913-08-1112010
Joseph J. DevoreLizzie Austermiller1886-02-271886-02-275298Napoleon, Ohio.
Edward SnyderLucile Austermiller1928-09-291928-09-3014300
Ferdinand (Frederick) HoffMary Austermiller1870-02-111870-02-133137
Dudley D. DewMary S. Austermiller1912-06-271912-06-2711365
Carl MillerNettie Austermiller1910-12-031910-12-0311208
Alfred FranzEmma Austermiller (German)1926-06-051926-06-0514055
Lawrence A. CaskeyDorothy Barber (Miller)1929-08-031929-08-0414392
Warren WolfingerBessie Bunting (Miller)1929-01-041929-01-0414326
Carl WirthAda Kinder (Miller)1936-06-171936-06-2116148
Harmon G. SpenglerMary Layman (Miller)1905-05-021905-05-1410132
A. J. ForgetteEva Leiter (Miller)1907-12-161907-12-1610410
Edward RayleAda M. Miller1894-02-061894-02-067296Leipsic, OH
Virgil ButlerAlta Miller1930-12-041930-12-0415073
Howard R. CliftonAlvada Miller1908-02-151908-02-1610424
Adam ShiarlaAmelia Miller1898-12-211898-12-228326On app of Ed Miller (Father). Elery, OH
Benjamin CowdrickAmelia Miller1858-02-161858-02-171097On app of E. S. Jacobus.
Orville ArnosAmelia Miller1929-10-181929-10-2014424
Rome SmithAnna Miller1903-12-141903-12-159543
William AinslowAnna Miller1861-11-081861-11-142088On app of Jacob Price.
Charles H. BurnerAnna C. Miller1905-04-211905-04-2310128
Floyd O. RussellBertha Amelia Miller1910-06-141910-06-1511154
James CainBlanch Miller1904-11-051904-11-0510074
Walter F. BuehrerBlanche M. Miller1918-08-241918-08-2412467
Orlando StoutCaroline B. Miller1865-12-291865-12-312267On app of S. M. Hague.
John EnglerCatherine Miller1882-10-031882-10-035016Napoleon, OH.
Frederick MeyerCatherine Miller1900-10-091900-10-119183Both living Deshler, Ohio.
Gust RoehlClara Miller1911-08-211911-08-2411283
Andrew J. WagnerClara A. Miller1900-02-071900-02-079112
James A. RowlandClara C. Miller1898-12-231898-12-258328McClure, OH
Edd KrutschDaly Miller1882-02-241882-02-254272
Orville SmithDesdamona Miller1908-09-011908-09-0310465
Charles F. BostelmanDora Miller1896-03-231896-03-268099Okolona, OH
Frederick SchroderDores Miller1874-02-051874-02-133309
Alfred SpeweikDorothy Miller1933-01-231933-01-2315275
Henry FronceEdna Miller1910-11-191910-11-2411198
Sylvester HerrEdna Miller1927-10-061927-10-0614178
Bruce OsbornEileen Miller1937-12-291937-12-2917052
Ervin H. BehrmanEleonore Miller1920-09-081920-09-0613148
D. C. SmithEliza Miller1869-01-091869-01-103088
Jacob MyersElizabeth Miller1894-12-081894-12-137362Ridgeville Corners, OH
Florian WeaverElizabeth Miller1913-07-141913-07-1512007
Frank J. MillerElla Miller1892-06-011892-06-047157Briston, OH
Ernest M. ZenzElla Miller1913-01-251913-01-2711416
Purl TrottElla Miller1917-04-211917-04-2112354
Edgar M. KauffmanElsie L. Miller1915-12-241915-12-2512233
George MillerEmilie Miller1913-10-281913-10-3012031
Dietrich WachtmanEmma Miller1903-08-061903-08-099505
Frederick HelberyEmma Miller1886-11-261886-12-026044Okolona, Ohio.
Henry GreenhagenEmma Miller1921-12-301922-01-0113249
John S. HuntleyEmma J. Miller1893-12-071893-12-107280Hamler, OH
Edwin S. LongEmma M. Miller1896-01-021896-01-028083Napoleon, OH
J. N. FarquharsonEstella Miller1905-03-231905-03-2510121
H.H. DeTrayEsther Miller1917-09-241917-09-2412384
Jacob ErbskornEthel Miller1910-12-031910-12-0411207
Henry D. BischoffEthel C. Miller1922-03-091922-03-0913259
Joseph LeiterEva Miller1904-10-101904-10-1010064
Thomas R. GriffinEva Miller1907-06-141907-06-1410352
Lewis Clement SwartzbaughEvelyn B. Miller1937-02-151937-02-1516232
John William SpenceEvelyn Elizabeth Miller1937-12-291937-12-2917050
Valentine GrimeFanny Miller1887-11-101887-11-106113Archbold, Ohio.
Joseph W. FirstFlorence Miller1907-08-161907-08-1810369
Edwin R. OberlitnerFlorence Edna Miller1932-02-131932-02-2015188
Charles ScofieldFlorice Miller1914-02-041914-02-0412060
Edward R. WittenmyerFlossie Miller1922-11-041922-11-0413300
Daniel MyersFrances Miller1892-11-241892-11-247198Ridgeville Corners, OH
William H. NicelyFrances A. Miller1880-04-051880-04-064134
Walter A. StuderFrances M. Miller0000-00-001913-01-0712501Banns
William H. AdamsFrona E. Miller1913-03-051913-03-0511428
Harold F. StotzerGrace D. Miller1920-09-071920-09-0813148
George RoddyGrace E. Miller1903-07-161903-07-179501
Garnet H. LewisGwenith M. Miller1931-10-221931-10-2215165
Ralph WyseHazel Miller1935-12-111935-12-1116093
John Earl McVettaHelen Miller1932-12-091932-12-0915265
Sylvester GrimeHulda Miller1918-11-121918-11-1412482
John E. EicherIda Miller1884-02-081884-02-135135Ridgeville.
Ernest BehnfeldtIda Miller1906-11-261906-11-2910290
Carl Frederick LangInez Claire Miller1902-09-131902-09-149400
Carl H. BurlingInez M. Miller1931-07-111931-07-1115141
William CampbellJennie Miller1890-03-211890-03-216308Toledo, OH
Frank PoleyJennie B. Miller1892-10-191892-10-207187On app of C. Miller (Father). Hamler, OH
Charles LangelJessie Miller1916-09-181916-09-1812295
Earl A. ThomasJune A. Miller1929-04-061929-04-0614347
Lorenzo KnappKaturah Miller1869-01-211869-01-243090
Virgil WatsonLeona C. Miller1936-02-151936-02-1516113
Warren WilsonLizzie Miller1898-11-011898-11-028312Belmore, OH
William GottschalkLizzie Miller1880-04-081880-04-104136
Joseph E. LowryLoal Miller1914-12-161914-12-1712131
Emil SchlupLouisa C. Miller1883-05-011883-05-025068Lovill, O.
Martin A. LaneLouise Miller1888-11-121888-11-136194Grelton, O.
William M. RaderLovina Miller1908-06-171908-06-2010454
A.H. GruberLucy Miller1879-11-281879-11-304110On app of J.E. Gruber
Joseph BurkholderLydia Miller1891-10-221891-10-227107Woodsville, OH
John MeyersMabel Miller1927-08-171927-08-1714158
William W. LemertMagdalene D. Miller1889-03-161889-03-166217Napoleon.
Joseph F. BeckMaggie Miller1882-01-301882-01-314268
Henry ReamMargaret Miller1866-05-081866-05-082296
Louis DanielsMargaret Miller1936-07-201936-07-2016156
Lafe R. DurfeyMarie Miller1929-09-191929-09-1914413
Claude F. SimmonsMarjory Ellen Miller1901-09-071901-09-089278
Jeff RuppMary Miller1888-01-051888-01-056129Archbold, Ohio.
January ReitermanMary Miller1891-01-051891-01-057048Napoleon, OH
John BarrMary Miller1858-11-191858-11-281111
William Jr. WickMary Miller1890-04-031890-04-036311Napoleon, OH
Peter LaymanMary Miller1880-08-091880-08-104151
Jacob F. YeagerMary A. Miller1864-07-211864-07-222194
Jacob TesterMary Ann Miller1876-10-281876-10-293470
Phinias J. VannessMary E. Miller1857-08-181857-08-201085By written consent of Christian Miller, Mary's father.
James J. HaskellMary E. Miller1854-03-311854-04-061029
Simon E. BoyerMary J. Miller1901-05-311901-06-029259
Frank G. GocheMary M. Miller1876-02-050000-00-003430NR
Christian RothMatilda Miller1876-04-051876-04-063438On app of Samuel Beaverson
Frank MichaelMinnie Miller1897-01-201897-01-218167Okolona, OH
Joseph J. WestrickMinnie Miller1902-06-041902-06-179374
L. F. BarberMinnie Miller1880-06-161880-06-174146
William Arthur ButlerMinnie Miller1913-03-211913-03-2311432
Jacob ArnoldMyrtie A. Miller1896-10-171896-10-188143Hamler, OH
R. V. StewartNellie Miller1907-09-211907-09-2210379
Leo MockNellie Miller1909-10-141909-10-1711088
H. L. LaskeyNellie J. Miller1886-02-101886-02-135290Sterling, Kan.
Franklin A. KnapeNellie M. Miller1916-10-051916-10-0512300
William KruseOlga Miller1936-11-251936-11-2716205
Herbert DemalineOrpha B. Miller1927-06-281927-06-2814146
Henry KlugPauline Miller1899-11-151899-11-169081
Perry R. SprakerPauline Miller1928-02-271928-02-2714225
Harry WestrickReba Miller1916-10-041916-10-0412299
John H. HoleyRosa J. Miller1879-04-141879-04-144073
Lloyd O. SimmonsRose Miller1937-07-221937-07-2716373
Edgar ColdrenRuth Miller1920-04-031920-04-0413111
Clyde H. SmithSadie Eva Miller1909-10-061909-10-0711086
Earl H. RadsickSadie Marian Miller1924-04-081924-04-0813402
Charles EdgarSarah Miller1907-12-311908-01-0110416
William Van NessSarah Ann Miller1856-09-261856-09-281071
William M. FrenchSarah E. Miller1867-03-281867-03-313005On app of William S. French. Bride is 16, groom is 19. With consent of their parents.
Joseph R. BreySophia Miller1881-09-121881-09-144231Bride is 17. With consent of her parents.
Martin DauberSophia Miller1879-12-131879-12-144113
Abraham L. MillerSusan G. Miller1898-09-011898-09-048298Plallston, OH
Ray BeckerVerla Miller1917-05-261917-05-2612360
Fred Henry PolkerViola Dorothy Miller1922-05-061922-05-0613269
Clarence P. RoseDorothy Miller (DeBrasse)1937-10-091937-10-0916454
Lawrence C. WhitcombCarrie Miller (Flynn)1929-08-291929-08-3014405
Seth M. ShankAmy G. Miller (Font)1930-04-121930-04-1214480
Earl H. RadsickMarion Miller (Radsick)1926-10-021926-10-0214081
Charles H. PriceSarah E. Miller (Railsbeck)1920-08-111920-08-1113143
John E. DaviesLucinda Miller (Schuller)1917-12-241917-12-2412412
Jay FairbanksMargaret Miller (Whitman)1924-04-101924-04-1013402
Henry MileyAnna Miller (Younker)1910-12-311911-01-0911219
G. W. LaverKeturah Mires (Miller)1918-08-311918-09-0112469
Howard J. EnglishNellie M. Montgomery (Miller)1929-09-251929-09-2514416
Lloyd MillerMyrtle E. Noblit (Miller)1925-06-021925-06-0213480
Jay RowanAnna Sickmiller1903-05-011903-05-029486
Jay W. RaseyElla M. Sickmiller1919-04-221919-04-2213025
Lawrence VanceIrene Sickmiller1926-11-241926-11-2414091
George WellsJennie Sickmiller1892-11-021892-11-037191Holgate, OH
Merle D. GrayJosephine Sickmiller1928-11-301928-11-3014315
John I. MeyersKatharine E. Sickmiller1915-01-211915-01-2112146
Daniel L. GroveLaura Sickmiller1926-02-241926-02-2414032
Edward C. ReimundLulu M. Sickmiller1913-08-281913-08-2812016
Theodore KryderMargaret Sickmiller1931-09-211931-09-2215161
William BordnerMary Sickmiller1882-03-311882-04-024277
Edwin M. FranzMildred Sickmiller1936-06-031936-06-0616142
Myron PittmanOpal Sickmiller1925-12-231925-12-2414019
Richard H. Jr. BrunsSarah Sickmiller1923-08-101923-08-1013362
Fred J. ReedTreva Marie Sickmiller1921-06-221921-06-2213209
Chester VanamanLaura Thatcher (Miller)1919-06-121919-06-1213036
Adren BardMartha A. Watkins (Miller)1929-09-091929-09-0914408
Ray B. ShivelyFairy Grace Winemiller1913-04-121913-04-1311438

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy