HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 18 marriage record(s) for name Mun.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Charles KurtzKatie Reimund Kurtz (Reimund)1930-02-201930-02-2014462
Henry WiemerAnna Mun1870-10-291870-11-303165On app of John Dealman
John RossettBridget Munan0000-00-001869-10-063140Banns.
Robert C. SchraderEvelette Munger1930-12-201930-12-2115078
Jacob RappCatharine Munsch1862-06-031862-06-092114
Chris L. HoakHattie Maye Munsel1927-01-101927-01-1114102
Charles C. YetterCaroline Muntz1895-11-201895-11-218073Holgate, OH
Herman WahlersEmma Muntz1896-04-041896-04-068102Holgate, OH
Herman J. BaumanLena R. Muntz1903-04-161903-04-209484
Oscar GermannLuella E. Muntz1926-01-261926-01-2614024
Basil CrossMary Ann Muny1853-04-251853-08-171015Marriage date as written.
Daniel A. HuddleAnna M. Reimund1898-12-280000-00-008332Napoleon, OH
George KurtzChristina K. Reimund1907-04-101907-04-1110335
Edwin T. RidenourClarice K. Reimund1928-08-211928-08-2114286
Ernest Walden FikeEdna May Reimund1922-02-251922-02-2613256
Carleton HahnHelen Reimund1927-07-051927-07-0514148
Harley FetterLulu Reimund1935-02-161935-02-1615481
Samuel H. MyersAtha Reymund1881-03-311881-03-314197

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy