HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 26 marriage record(s) for name Owen.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
John B. CramerAlmira Bowen1856-03-211856-03-261065On application of M. C. Bowen.
James A. CumminsAlvira Bowen1859-05-251859-05-281125
George W. ScottClarissa Bowen1860-09-040000-00-002036NR. Written consent of bride's guardian.
George W. ClimerElizabeth Bowen1869-02-131869-02-143095Bride 17 and groom 20. With her mother's consent and groom's father's consent. On app of Matt Bowen.
Merle StewartGoldie Bowen1934-12-151934-12-1515466
Wallace BetzIda C. Bowen1886-01-151886-01-175285Napoleon, Ohio.
Robert A. BabcockLaura A. Bowen1866-07-021866-07-032309
Albert WennerLula Bowen1933-12-021933-12-0215352
George W. ThorntonMaggie Bowen1881-12-061881-12-064251
John YetterMargaret Bowen1868-04-070000-00-003058NR.
James CragoMargaret Bowen1871-07-041871-07-043190
Albert R. WilliamsMary A. Bowen1883-02-171883-02-185047Liberty Center, O. Groom is 20, consent on file.
John Henry Martin TimpyMary Ann Bowen1857-12-141857-12-201093
Henry C. ClarkRebecca J. Bowen1864-01-090000-00-002173NR.
Isaac, Esq. KarsnerSarah Ann, Mrs. Bowen1849-04-041849-04-08A010
Andrew BurgessDiantha Morgan (Bowen)1910-06-141910-06-1411155
William J. VermilyaFlorence Owen1882-06-201882-06-205003McClure, OH.
John C. ConnIda E. Owen1890-03-131890-03-136307On app of Milton Conn. McClure, OH
Blair H. AndrewRuth Owen1912-12-071912-12-0711406
George W. OverlyClara Owens1904-09-261904-09-2610058
Henry GeahlenEdith Owens1899-10-091899-10-129067
Alfred BuntzElla Owens1910-06-111910-06-1111154
Paul J. MohlerMabel C. Owens1928-08-311928-09-0114289
Charles V. HugheyMary Beatrice Owens1932-11-191932-11-1915261
Fred StykemainStella Owens1909-11-181909-11-1911098
Walter S. EvansMelissa L. Skelley (Bowen)1907-02-221907-02-2310319

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy