HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 99 marriage record(s) for name Rich.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Cecil PeckMatilda Aldrich1934-05-111934-05-1115396
M. B. TurnerSarah E. Davis (Weirich)1914-12-231914-12-2412137
Ora ReimundEmma Deitrich1912-12-211912-12-2511409
Edward Van StreaderKatherine Margaret Deitrich1910-06-301910-06-3011162
Richard RuthMary Deitrich1884-06-251884-07-025167
Marion ClineMatilda Deitrich1887-07-161887-07-176083Malinta, Ohio.
Ernest M. OverhulsMaude Hazel Deitrich1915-09-301915-10-0312206
Homer J. FahringerWanda Deitrich1927-07-191927-07-1914151
Paul CollinsMarie Diederich0000-00-001919-10-3013602Banns
Sylvester J. ZollAnnie M. Dietrich1903-10-051903-10-139517
Ray CarrollEsther Dietrich1930-10-111930-10-1115052
Gurdon G. RussellFanny Dietrich1931-11-041931-11-0415167
Francis Raymond FahringerFredia Ellen Dietrich1926-10-231926-10-2314084
Harry GottschalkHazel Dietrich1932-02-061932-02-2015186
L. Jay MoonLillian Dietrich1928-03-221928-03-2214232
Harold SmithMarie Dietrich1937-05-151937-05-1616320
Raymond J. ZenzMyrtle Dietrich1922-10-261922-10-2913297
George D. LindnerRuby J. Dietrich1932-08-151932-08-1715238
Marion HallMary Dittrich1935-11-211935-11-2116086
John CrepsMary Gingrich1905-09-161905-09-1610171
Fred Jr. RuppCarrie May Goodrich (Emerson)1907-09-211907-09-2210380
Barney J. HomierRosina M. Groll (Zachrich)1937-09-181937-09-1816427
Ernst WitteChristena Heinrich1888-04-051888-04-126148Hamler, Ohio.
William PanningIda Heinrichs1896-01-111896-01-168086Hamler, OH
Harry PlassmanLuella Heinrichs1916-03-011916-03-0212253
Fred H. BadenhopMilie Heinrichs1917-04-111917-04-1212350
Charles A. BauerMinnie Heinrichs1909-09-161909-09-1911082
Fred GlussAnna Heinrichs (Schwiebert)1923-02-011923-02-0113321
Albert Lenna BarrettEva Maud Lutz (Richards)1926-04-211926-04-2514048
Herman DietrichEdna Ohlrich1930-02-211930-02-2314464
John CordesMary Pricht1852-11-301852-12-091009On affidavit of Christopher Tietje.
John Beahm (Brahm)Elizabeth Reikler (Richler)1869-11-041869-11-113123
Jacob MyersAdda M. Rich1867-11-211867-11-213038
Henry B. WalkerEliza Jane Rich1871-08-051871-10-053193Months as written. On app of Samuel Rich
John G. BlairFrances Rich1872-12-211872-12-253257
Harold L. SchepkeGenevieve U. Rich1935-12-141935-12-1416094
Arthur CasteelLola Rich1906-03-061906-03-0610224
Roy L. HardyEdna Fern Richard1930-10-211930-10-2115055
William McGarveyEllen A. Richard1878-05-111878-05-134021
Eugene M. RuggClara J. Richards1866-11-281866-11-282339
James H. MonaghanCora B. Richards1937-04-171937-04-1716296
Mark L. SwayzeeDollie E. Richards1889-05-251889-05-256234Marion, Ind.
Alfred R. SchebleEl Dora Belle Richards1874-10-201874-10-213351
James H. HurdElma Richards1882-12-061882-12-075032Florida, OH.
Thomas S. CowenGeorgiana M. Richards1866-03-081866-03-082284
Marvin W. SheickJune Richards1937-04-171937-04-1716297
Frank E. UlrichMary A. Richards1892-11-301892-11-307200Napoleon, OH
George A. LeiningerEva M. Richards (Snyder)1935-07-201935-07-2016037
Myron J. BorderAlice E. Richardson1902-09-171902-09-189401
Orey E. MillerCarrie Richardson1892-05-031892-05-047153Wauseon, OH
Edward L. LingleFrances M. Richardson1881-09-211881-09-224234
George H. MellerMary A. Richardson1889-06-041889-06-056238Wauseon, O.
Edward Elmer SnyderOctavia Rae Richardson (Schreves)1921-07-231921-07-2313212
Geo. E. RolfeMargaret E. Richey1876-03-080000-00-003434NR, On app of William Pike
Willard P. HudsonMary M. Richholt (Holmes)1916-04-101916-04-1212261
Forrest BoroughGladys Richmond1928-06-041928-06-0614252
John A. SpragueLovina Richmond1866-07-231866-07-252311
Charles Nutian SnyderLovina Elizabeth Richmond1920-11-241920-11-2413167
Percy C. CoatsM. Bella Richmond1930-06-211930-06-2115009
F. A. DavisMary Jane Richmond1868-03-241868-03-243057
William HarrisHulda E. Richolt1873-06-091873-06-123275
Ray B. HustonBertha M. Richter1909-09-251909-09-2611084
Calvin M. FrysingerMeta C. Richter1915-04-011915-04-0412170
William F. RohdaMary Rohda (Diedrich)1911-08-101911-08-1011281
George SachrichEmma Sachrich1862-12-040000-00-002134NR.
Frederick M. GroschnerHarriet D. Ulrich1903-05-141903-05-149436
R.K. Jr. ScottJeannette Ulrich1893-10-261893-10-267270Napoleon, OH
Fred P. LesueurMabel Ulrich1912-06-241912-06-2611363
Floyd E. MyersMary C. Ulrich1917-10-301917-10-3112393
F.M. BoyerMary E. Ulrich1878-02-201878-02-204011On app of J.W. Ulrich
William HendricksElla Warich1883-10-191883-10-205106Colton, O. On app of George Kuhns.
Orestes N. WoodwardAlice E. Weirich1879-01-101879-01-194056
Jacob HiserAnnie Weirich1872-11-131872-11-143248
A.J. MinnichBernice Cleo Weirich1919-03-261919-03-2613018
Daniel C. MurdockClara L. Weirich1889-07-221889-07-246247Colton, O. On app of Catherine Christ. Groom is 20.
Ernest MylesCora Weirich1905-12-231905-12-2410203
James KigarEmma Weirich1898-04-111898-04-128268Colton, OH
George D. MooreHattie Weirich1915-11-231915-11-2412220
Virgil KigarIrene Weirich1912-02-281912-02-2811339
Frank KnappLaurel Weirich1914-08-121914-08-1212096
George H. AtkinsonLucinda A. Weirich1921-03-221921-03-2213193
William E. PolingSusie B. Weirich1888-11-011888-11-066190Colton, Ohio
Harlen HohenbergerAlma Zachrich1912-08-311912-09-0511380
Carl SteingassBeatrice W. Zachrich1926-03-041926-03-0414034
Charles A. WalkerCaroline K. Zachrich1893-01-101893-01-107214Holgate, OH
John ReedCatharine Zachrich1884-04-081884-04-145149Holgate. On app of Christian Zachrich, guardian.
Albert WelzClara Zachrich1916-03-011916-03-0112254
Lester F. MemmerDorathea M. Zachrich1936-08-121936-08-1616165
Albert KnappKatie Zachrich1893-04-081893-04-087228Holgate, OH
Elmer J. BakerLaurena Zachrich1919-02-271919-02-2713011
Richard P. MollettMadeline Zachrich1929-02-051929-02-0614332
Gilbert KnappMarie Zachrich1902-04-021902-04-039355
Albert C. GrollMarie Rosine Zachrich1904-12-141904-12-1510089
Charles H. BrinkMarvel R. Zachrich1933-10-091933-10-0915337
Warren O. DemlandMathilda B. Zachrich1924-12-181924-12-1813452
Adison C. KnappMinnie Zachrich1906-11-271906-11-2810292
Walter MeyerNorah Zachrich1922-04-201922-04-2013267
Emery E. BakerRosena A. Zachrich1927-12-191927-12-2014208
Adolph FossTillie Zachrich1909-05-271909-05-3011058

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy