HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 68 marriage record(s) for name Rohrs.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Otto FillingerLouise Drewes (Rohrs)1924-09-051924-09-0713435
Ernest RickenbergAltha Rohrs1920-05-271920-05-3013124
Daniel C. RettigAmelia L. Rohrs1902-09-011902-09-029395
Frederick DammanAnna Rohrs1855-09-241855-09-251057
Fred HarmsAnna Rohrs1892-05-171892-05-177156On app of Henry Rohrs. Napoleon, OH
John BortzAnna Rohrs1900-08-081900-08-099159
Jacob OrthweinAnna Rohrs1901-12-141901-12-199321
David NordenAnna Rohrs1905-01-191905-01-2010105
Fred D. HolersAnna Rohrs1906-02-101906-02-1110214
Herman GathmanAnna Rohrs1910-03-021910-03-0311129
Carl F. HuberAnna Rohrs1913-12-041913-12-0712041
Otto MeyerAnna Rohrs1927-02-231927-02-2414108
Curtz H. OtteeCatharine Rohrs1855-10-291855-11-041059
Henry RiessenCatharine Rohrs1862-10-081862-10-122128On app of F. Ludeman.
David WiedemannCatharine Rohrs1863-01-050000-00-002136NR.
William SchwakeCatharine Rohrs1883-03-091883-03-295050Groom is 20.
William WitteCatharine Rohrs1883-10-091883-10-135102
Charles PlassmannCatharine Rohrs1880-04-051880-04-084134
Christian ArpsCatharine Rohrs1869-01-021869-02-123087
Frederick H. FridayCatharine Rohrs1869-06-231869-06-243109On app of William Friday.
Donald Lawrence MyersCatherine Margaret Rohrs0000-00-001935-06-2416509Banns
Otto W. MeyerClara Rohrs1926-05-211926-05-2214053
Carl KenningClara Rohrs1914-06-251914-06-2512088
William KriegerDora Rohrs1884-09-291884-09-295181Okolona, O.
Louis HelmkeDora Rohrs1911-04-131911-04-2011252
Fred MeyerEdna Rohrs1937-04-071937-04-1116285
Christ MeyerElise Rohrs1915-11-171915-11-1912219
Arnold H. BockelmanElsie A. Rohrs1917-09-101917-09-1112381
Ulna BortonElvera Rohrs1929-10-121929-10-1214423
John H. TietjeEmilia Rohrs1907-05-231907-05-2310345
Otto Henry BischoffEmma Rohrs1913-06-121913-06-1511449
Rudolph John BuchhopEmma Rohrs1924-03-201924-03-2313401
Henry F. ArpsEmma B. Rohrs1898-09-031898-09-088300Hamler, OH
Paul JungeEsther Rohrs1937-05-291937-05-2916330
Edmund A. BaringerFrieda A. Rohrs1915-06-241915-06-2412188
Ed C. SchultzHattie Rohrs1907-10-121907-10-1310386
William HelbergHelen Rohrs1903-09-101903-09-109512
Herman WinkelmannHelene Rohrs1909-03-291909-03-3011046
Woodrow StarkeyHilda Rohrs1937-07-081937-07-1116360
Wilhelm Karstens (Carstens)Ida Rohrs1891-09-281891-09-297099Napoleon, OH
John HahnIda Rohrs1899-04-101899-04-139025
George HahnIda Rohrs1928-07-211928-07-2214272
Ernest F. PrechtIda Rohrs1936-09-091936-09-1316178
Arthur F. FreytagIda M. Rohrs1917-06-161917-06-1712365
Ernest R. HilgardJosephine E. Rohrs1931-09-181931-09-1915160
James G. FeeneyKatie M. Rohrs1903-03-101903-03-109468
Harm J. AdenLillian Rohrs1915-01-261915-01-2812147
Otto K. EversLillian G. Rohrs1903-06-021903-06-029490
Arnold DrewesLouise Rohrs1910-03-091910-03-1011132
Fred H. KorteMami Rohrs1900-05-311900-05-319144
Henry VajenMamie Rohrs1904-08-271904-08-3010049
John SchaedlerMamie Rohrs1901-04-061901-04-079243
Frederick EllingMary Rohrs1884-08-261884-08-285176Napoleon, O.
Karl BuchhopMary Rohrs1905-04-051905-04-0610123
James T. OverlyMaymie Rohrs1905-02-081905-02-0910108
Karl W. MeyerMildred Rohrs1928-05-021928-05-0314245
Frederick ShutteMinnie Rohrs1884-10-101884-10-145183
Harmon MeyerMinnie Rohrs1905-09-281905-09-2810178
Christ MeyerMinnie Rohrs1908-04-301908-04-3010443
John J. DowneyMinnie Rohrs1912-11-061912-11-0911398
Henry Draves (Dravis)Sophia Rohrs1881-05-111881-05-124208On app of Frederick Imbrock.
Carl H. FreytagValeta Rohrs1925-03-131925-03-1513463
Henry F. BostelmanAnna Rohrs (Roehrs)1891-01-271891-01-297052Defiance, OH
Fred StockmanMarie Rohrs (Roehrs)1893-09-111893-09-147258Napoleon, OH
Dietrich HelmkeMinnie Rohrs (Roehrs)1886-09-291886-09-306034
Frederick KolbeMinnie Rohrs (Roehrs)1891-10-281891-11-017108Napoleon, OH
Robert James BellHelen H. Rohrs (Rohrs)1928-04-141928-04-1414239
Wm. KorteAnna Schutte (Rohrs)1915-09-221915-09-2212204

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy