HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 55 marriage record(s) for name Rose.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Rudolph E. LimpachVelma Benskin (Rosebrook)1919-06-071919-06-0813035
Rollen L. KesslerMildred A. Grose1920-09-231920-09-2513153
William ColemanRebecca Grosecup1877-12-171877-12-184002On app of Frederick Delventhal
George WolfMargarete Hornung (Rose)1914-12-231914-12-2412138
Henry J. BuehrerIda Imthurn (Rosebrock)1911-11-291911-11-3011312
William H. YoungBertha Ribling (Rosendale)1915-08-031915-08-0312192
Jacob Van PeltAlice S. Rose1901-02-201901-02-219231
Peter RobinsonAlmira Rose1875-02-241875-02-243371
William C. RosselitCoral Rose1906-06-181906-06-1910251
Alexander PughElizabeth Rose1863-11-101863-11-122165On app of Seth Hall.
Samuel KellyElizabeth Rose1866-02-241866-02-252280On app of George W. Cramer.
Lewis YoungElla Rose1894-10-081894-10-087344On app of James Rose (Father). Stanley, OH
John H. InmanEmiline Rose1877-12-101877-12-103555
James McClureEmily A. Rose1868-11-171868-11-193078On app of John Rose. Bride is 17. With consent of her parents.
Elmer BeaversEmma G. Rose1909-06-121909-06-1211062
Marinus MaasFlorence Rose1914-11-101914-11-1012118
George W. RaceyMagie Rose1874-01-261874-01-263307On app of Isaac Bales
George SimmonsMargaret Rose1853-06-291853-07-031019Bride 16. On affidavit of Martin Patrick. By consent of bride's father.
John NewtonMartha Rose1868-04-091868-04-093059On app of A. B. Hudson.
Perry CristSadie E. Rose1895-10-031895-10-038059Hamler, OH
James SturdavantSarah Rose1867-05-131867-05-133012Bride is 16. With consent of her father.
Franklin SimmonsSopronia Rose1863-06-191863-06-202155
Alfred YungmannAltha Rosebrock1929-11-201929-11-2114437
William RickenbergAlwine Rosebrock1917-04-181917-04-1912352
William SundermannAnna Rosebrock1913-11-141913-11-1912037
Charles H. BergstedtAugusta Rosebrock1922-04-061922-04-0613263
Ervin F. PlassmanAugusta Rosebrock1928-12-311928-12-3114324
Paul AsmusBielda Rosebrock1935-12-231935-12-2516096
Otto MeyerDorothy Rosebrock1924-02-271924-02-2713395
William WieckenElizabeth Rosebrock1878-10-191878-10-234039
John Von SeggernFrieda Rosebrock1921-01-271921-01-2713182
Theodore MeyerHelene Rosebrock0000-00-001928-03-2914504Banns
Herman TietjeMary Rosebrock1916-04-111916-04-1112261
Philip FrankRosa Rosebrock1911-10-111911-10-1211298
Henry BadenhopSophia Rosebrock0000-00-001890-04-116316Banns.
Henry MeyerSophia Rosebrock1910-10-071910-10-0911185
William RosebrockWilhelminna Rosebrock0000-00-001915-06-0312503Banns
Fred BremerDora Rosebrock (Lulfs)1922-11-291922-11-2913307
Fredrick W. SchutteAnna Rosebroek1883-01-171883-01-195042Napoleon, Ohio.
John BremerAnna Rosebrook1886-03-031886-03-046002Napoleon, Ohio.
Adolph MillerBertha Rosebrook1906-10-171906-10-1810274
Wilhelm HelbergCatharine Rosebrook1893-02-221893-02-237219On app of Henry Helberg. Napoleon, OH
Frederick Latter (Lather)Catherine Rosebrook1871-11-231871-12-053209
Frederick WachtmanDora Rosebrook1887-02-281887-03-086059Napoleon, Ohio.
William ShultzDorathy Rosebrook1876-04-031876-04-213437
Henry CohrsEmma Rosebrook1903-03-091903-03-129467
John ArpsLizzie Rosebrook1889-11-011889-11-076272Okolona.
Henry BadenSarah Rosebrook1897-04-191897-04-208185Napoelon, OH
Heinrich MillerSophia Rosebrook1890-04-291890-05-016317Napoleon, OH
George GebersSophie Rosebrook1897-03-301897-04-068181Hamler, OH
John A. CrosmanKate Roseman1897-12-301897-12-308246Napoleon, OH
Charles HauckKathryn Roseman1934-08-041934-08-0415427
Wyrie HollingsheadMarie Roseman1925-07-311925-08-0113488
Henry DehnkeMary Rosenbrook1875-05-101875-05-113384
C. Clarence KronkLucille B. Rosenthal1928-11-071928-11-0714309

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy