HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 11 marriage record(s) for name Sauer.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Henry FoszAnna M. Sauer1867-04-231867-04-253009
Henry M. WillardArmina J. Sauer1875-11-091875-11-093410
Dewey WolfCarrie Sauer1930-11-291930-11-2915071
George ScheuermannElizabeth Sauer1910-04-261910-04-2711146
Raymond B. RettigEmma N. Sauer1921-09-201921-09-2113224
Allen G. SmithIrene Sauer1923-11-281923-11-2813379
Jacob HorningJulia Sauer1871-10-101871-10-103205
Daniel StephensMagdelena Sauer1869-09-100000-00-003117NR.
John J. GeigerMinnie Sauer1888-04-101888-04-126149Holgate, O.
Russell BrechtPearl Sauer1926-08-301926-08-3114074
John SchatzMinnie Sauer (Saur)1886-02-131886-02-165292New Bavaria.

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy