HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 23 marriage record(s) for name Slee.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Samuel BieryUnice Andrews (Slee)1907-12-171907-12-1710412
Charles SmithSarah E. Casteel (Slee)1915-12-231915-12-2312231
Norman ClarkeClarrissa E. Peaslee1875-01-201875-01-203366On app of Nelson Clarke
Joseph EhrhartFrances A. Peaslee1867-12-191868-02-093040
Carl WingertAgnes Slee1905-09-301905-09-3010180
Edward C. EversoleDora M. Slee1900-11-121900-11-149196
Joseph OverhultsElisabeth Slee1877-03-121877-03-143507
William WilliamsonEllen Slee1866-07-311866-07-312313
Robert CasteelEllen Slee1875-05-101875-05-103383
Charley BoggsFlorence Slee1907-10-191907-10-1910392
Arthur StrohlFlorine Slee1897-03-131897-03-148179On app of William Strohl (Guardian). Napoleon, OH
Calvin L. MyersHarriet E. Slee1878-11-271878-12-014044On app of J.M. Frysinger
William CannonHulda J. Slee1906-04-251906-04-2610238
Brough SpitlerIda Slee1887-06-111887-06-116076Liberty Center, Ohio.
Levi L. LockeLaura A. Slee1875-08-181875-08-183394
C.H. BakerLelah Slee1898-05-281898-05-298280On app of Isaac Slee. Napoleon, OH
John W. CuppMarchene Slee1894-05-101894-05-107316Napoleon, OH
John D. CollinsNancy Ann Slee1874-09-161874-09-163342
Charles GardnerNellie Slee1891-04-181891-04-187070On app of J.W. Slee. Napoleon, OH
Harry HartleyPearl Slee1910-12-241910-12-2511217
Albert NewtonPearl Slee1927-09-151927-09-2914170
John P. FreeceIrene Slee (Calendar)1913-06-211913-06-2112002
G. C. HamptonAgnes Wingert (Slee)1910-11-051910-11-0611195

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy