HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 182 marriage record(s) for name Smith.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
W.H. DancerFlora E. (Bordner) Smith1904-03-031904-03-039572Bride is a widow, husband was Smith.
John W. DancerZaida (Smith) McCabe1901-12-181901-12-189324Bride divorced, married name was Zaida McCabe.
Will CamomaleMary (Smith) Metz1906-08-021906-08-0210257Bride is divorced, husband was Metz.
R. Clyde DemlandDelila Colley (Smith)1909-11-011909-11-0311093
Leo J. HermanClara Flickinger (Smith)1931-09-101931-09-1015156
Simon RufenachtLydia Goldsmith1930-01-201930-01-2314452
Fred W. LawsonMargie V. Hayes (Smith)1937-03-271937-03-2716274
Karl KonegRuby Hoffman (Smith)1923-12-201923-12-2013383
Frank Edward HokeMartha Belle Johnston (Nesmith)1929-01-251929-01-2514328
Daniel ConnMary E. Ketter (Smith)1907-11-121907-11-1210400
Frank T. ShonkAlma M. Laver (Smith)1914-08-151914-08-1512098
Brock CampbellJessie Ledbetter (Smith)1937-11-261937-11-2616502
Clarence H. HeckermanMargaret M. Neiling (Smith)1925-01-051925-01-0513457
Erven ZimmermanLavon Nesmith1935-09-271935-09-2716063
George W. SmithOneta V. Nesmith1928-08-061928-08-0614278
Henry StewartSarah Robinson (Smith)1929-06-261929-07-0314378
Frank WalkerRuth E. Ryder (Smith)1930-01-081930-01-0814448
Joseph E. BourbinaKate Sherff (Smith)1903-10-171903-10-179521
Harry C. LaverAlma M. Shonk (Smith)1925-10-311925-10-3114008
Adam MillerAdah Smith1898-12-271898-12-278331Napoleon, OH
John N. DurbinAdda Smith1886-03-041886-03-046002Texas, Ohio. On app of G. I. Durbin.
Frank M. Niehling (Nealing)Addie M. Smith1896-11-231896-11-248152On app of Jas. R. Smith (Father). Custar, OH
Henry ShafferAlice Smith1883-03-281883-03-295055On app of George A. Shaffer, parent.
Clark ShullAlice G. Smith1912-03-161912-03-1711341
Harry C. LaverAlma M. Smith1907-04-051907-04-0810332
George Q. DurbinAlthea Smith1890-06-211890-06-257008Texas, OH
Louis NeilingAnna Smith1895-02-011895-02-058007Custer, OH
Jason JonesAnna Smith1867-05-240000-00-003014NR.
Carlton A. RentonAudrey F. Smith1933-06-191933-06-1915308
Donald C. StanfieldBernadine Smith0000-00-001935-02-1515505Banns
Herman J. LoitzBertha Smith1907-03-301907-03-3010328
Ammiel EnglerBessie Smith1911-01-021911-01-0211220
H. F. HooperBessie May Smith1905-08-191905-08-1910161
Eugene PackardBetsy Smith1868-12-121868-12-303082On app of Alonzo Packard.
Paul E. SingletonBetty Smith1937-07-101937-07-1016363
Henry RohdyCaroline Smith1878-12-031878-12-054045
E.C. WoodwardCarrie Smith1891-12-231891-12-247125Liberty Center, OH
Emerson BauerCarrie Smith1907-09-041907-09-1110373
Samuel EckhartCatharine Smith1874-06-161874-06-173330On app of John Lenish
August SherffCatharine Smith1897-03-130000-00-008178NR. McClure, OH
Simon M. WaggonerCatharine Smith1866-09-211866-09-232322On app of J. B. Waggoner.
August SherffCatharine Smith1897-03-130000-00-008178McClure, OH
Isaac JeakleCatharine M. Smith1869-11-101869-11-113125On app of A. H. Tyler.
Daniel RobinsonCatharine N. Smith1863-01-211863-01-222137On app of Michael Smith.
Charles F. ClemmonsCecilia A. Smith1887-07-281887-07-286084Brunnersburg, Ohio. Not for publication.
Wilbur D. RussellChloe Smith1910-12-051910-12-0711209
James C. MurryChristine Smith1867-01-261867-01-272355
Arthur KerstetterClara Smith1902-10-291902-10-299420
Chester YargerClara Smith1912-08-051912-08-0711372
Cloice FlickingerClara B. Smith1907-07-121907-07-1310363
Francis BissonettClaria A. (Celia) Smith1866-04-141866-04-182291
Edward MillerDollie B. Smith1903-11-201903-11-219530
Frank MillerDora Smith1906-05-191906-05-1910243
John S. WilcoxDora B. Smith1896-01-041896-01-048084Custer, OH
LaVern CornellDorie Smith1905-05-011905-05-0110132
O.E. EdwardsDorothy Smith1915-09-281915-09-2812205
John H. ZachrichDortha M. Smith1908-09-291908-10-0110469
Ross HarmonEffie Smith1899-09-221899-09-249061
James Madison ViersElisabeth Smith1847-07-241847-07-18A004Dates as written.
Conrad NeesEliza Smith1889-07-091889-07-116245Colton, O.
John SchneiderElizabeth Smith1862-04-291862-05-042112On app of George Schneider. Personal consent of fathers of groom and bride.
Elsworth BordnerElizabeth Smith1889-03-221889-03-236218Holgate, O.
James ComadollElizabeth Caroline Smith1921-12-291921-12-2813247
Willis EmeryElla Smith1876-02-051876-02-053429On app of Geo. K. Smith
Orlando J. HallElla J. Smith1880-07-291880-08-014150
John BrinkEllen Smith1885-03-141885-03-155212Ellery, O. On app of William Brink.
Shelton R. WilsonEllen U. Smith1863-09-111863-09-132158
Philetus GloreEmma Smith1878-09-161878-09-174033
John P. ShunkErma B. Smith1904-01-221904-01-249560
Orley C. SturdavantEva Smith1925-04-251925-04-2513472
Arthur BrubakerFrances Smith1898-10-051898-10-058304Napoleon, OH
Z. OwensGeorgeianna Smith1879-01-241879-01-244059On app of W.H. McQuene
James OvermierGertrude Smith1898-03-081898-03-098260Liberty Center, OH
John T. BarnesGrace Smith1906-06-161906-06-0610250
Thomas StykemainGrace Smith1911-08-181911-08-2011283
Isaac WesnerGusta Smith1894-07-031894-07-047326Hamler, OH
Carl S. ChampionHallie May Smith1909-02-221909-02-2311033
Charles E.A. MinsHarriett M. Smith1929-05-041929-05-0414356
Jerome M. KennyHazel Smith1936-11-100000-00-0016197Not Married; Received Letter 2/15/1937
J. R. ShullHelen Smith1915-01-041915-01-0412143
Kenneth E. HayfordHelen L. Smith1931-01-171931-01-1715086
Carl HildebrandtHelena Smith1906-04-241906-04-2410238
Charles M. HenceyHellen Smith1874-08-070000-00-003337NR
John SnyderHilda Smith1920-10-111920-10-1113155
Samuel P. KissingerIda Smith1889-04-111889-04-146226McClure, O.
Geo. W. WeaverIda J. Smith1903-07-221903-07-229503
Lloyd Emerson BeaversIona Smith1937-01-061937-01-0616218
Charles ZieglerIrene Smith0000-00-001935-02-1515505Banns
Milton J. WerderIrene G. Smith1930-06-281930-06-2815013
C. M. HencyJane Smith1867-05-031867-05-033010
Arthur RiceJennie Smith1886-04-161886-04-206011On app of Clark Durbin.
George E. StrubbleJennie Smith1877-10-161877-10-173540
Daniel StockerJennie Smith1905-03-281905-03-2810122
George WagonerJennie M. Smith1914-12-231914-12-2312137
Earl M. CrumJessa M. Smith1904-08-201904-08-2110048
Lincoln ShepardJessie Smith1885-10-101885-10-115260McClure, Ohio.
Edward DruhotJosephine Smith1936-09-181936-09-1916181
James N. PalmertonKatie Smith1891-03-191891-03-197062Liberty Center, OH
Milton DeitrichLaura Smith1913-06-261913-06-2612003
Frank KretzLaura M. Smith1917-06-141917-07-0312364
Almon G. TollesLaura May Smith1888-03-201888-03-226142Bowling Green, Ohio. On app of John W. Weaver.
John TesterLillie Smith1888-04-131888-04-256151Liberty Center, Ohio. On app of George W. Tester. Groom is 20.
Benjamin NewellLizzie Smith1893-10-111893-10-127264Ridgeville Corners, OH
George MohlerLouie Smith1894-05-181894-05-197317Liberty Center, OH
Henry BordnerLouisa Smith1862-09-131862-09-172126See p. 126 and p. 168. Apparently married, but no official's signature.
Harman F. MeyerLouisa Smith1901-04-161901-04-189244
Francis Raymond FahringerLuella Smith1923-08-011923-08-0113361
Charles MowryLulu Smith1899-06-281899-06-299041
William A. LeonhartMabel Smith1896-04-011896-04-078101Florida, OH
Leo LaFleurMabel Smith1929-07-301929-07-3014389
Joseph SiegelMae Smith1913-03-181913-03-1811430
Danton L. ThomasMaggie Smith1903-08-291903-08-299509
William HefflingerMargaret Smith1908-10-081908-10-0810472
Peter RiemondMargaret A. Smith1856-02-121856-02-141063On application of George P. Smith, father.
Adam BormanMargaret A. Smith1878-10-011878-10-064036
Atlee A. JacksonMargaret May Smith1915-04-141915-04-1412174
Roy FincherMarilyn Smith1936-10-141936-10-1416188
George J. WeberMartha Smith1902-12-271902-12-289446
Victor SmithMartha Alice Smith1903-07-081903-07-099500
Henry DiemerMary Smith0000-00-001872-12-173255Banns.
Benjamin ZimmermanMary Smith1873-05-081873-05-133273
Joseph SwarmMary Smith1862-07-011862-07-062117On app of George W. Van Pelt.
Daniel BickfordMary Smith1853-12-121853-12-221025On affidavit of John Bickford.
Abraham HuffMary Smith1864-02-071864-03-072182On app of Peter Smith. Dates as written.
Edwin WilsonMary Smith1891-11-251891-11-257115Ridgeville, OH
V. R. MotterMary Smith1914-11-251914-11-2512126
Dominic I. LimpachMary A. Smith0000-00-001896-05-288117Banns. New Bavaria, OH
Nicholas RettigMary A. Smith1867-04-201867-04-233009
John W. AlbeckMary C. Smith1899-08-151899-08-169052
Joachim PfahlertMary D. Smith1897-10-141897-10-158224On app of Lewis Pfahlert. Holgate, OH
Charles McCandlessMary Jane Smith1867-10-091867-10-103030
Mathias RomesMathilda (Tillie) Smith1888-11-191888-11-226196New Bavaria.
Charles HedgesMaud Smith1903-03-131903-03-159470
A. B. JordanMaud Ellen Smith1906-05-311906-05-3110247
Forest MilburnMay Smith1937-10-041937-10-0416447
Millard M. MooreMina G. Smith1918-12-101918-12-1012486
George B. BuchananMinnie M. Smith1885-04-211885-04-225226Liberty Center, O.
Wallace BrubakerMyrtie Smith1892-08-161892-08-187170Napoleon, OH
Lewis WhiteNancy J. Smith1880-03-171880-03-184128On app of Geo. Keil
John W. MannNancy Jane Smith1875-10-021875-10-033402
C. WadeNella Smith1914-12-211914-12-2412135
Fred C. BenskinNellie Smith1886-05-221886-05-266016On app of F. J. Benskin.
Leonard J. SnyderNora Smith1933-12-161933-12-1615356
Walter L. NofzingerNora Mae Smith1918-01-241918-01-2412423
Howard William BlackstoneNorma E. Smith1937-12-311937-12-3117062
Joshua H. PickardOlga O. Smith1932-07-021932-07-0215229
William H. Bullis (Boulis)Orphia A. Smith1881-12-231881-12-254258On app of F. M. Adams.
George S. MitchellPearl Smith1918-02-261918-02-2612429
Elmer SpiessRachael Smith1926-08-211926-08-2114073
Raymond H. CarpenterRoberta L. Smith1931-01-291931-01-2915088
George C. GrollRose Smith1892-12-211892-12-227206Holgate, OH
Howard HoffmanRuby Smith1917-11-211917-11-2112400
Earl H. HedgeRuth L. Smith1928-11-201928-11-2014312
Simon PrimmerSarah Smith1860-01-261860-01-262008Written consent of bride's and groom's parents.
Ransom HolibertSarah Smith1871-03-041871-03-053178
Nicholas BensingSarah Smith1869-11-021869-11-103123
John H. EdgarSecelia Smith1886-02-101886-02-115291Liberty Center, Ohio.
Philip WiseSophia Smith1896-01-061896-01-068084Deshler, OH
George M. BohlerSophia M. Smith1868-10-140000-00-003074NR.
Robert P. ShepardSophrona H. Smith1869-11-061869-11-113123
George YetterStella Smith1901-11-261901-11-289310
Charles SmithTracy Smith1901-12-121901-12-129319
Nathan NicelyVinny Smith1897-07-241897-07-258206On app of Jacob Nicely. Grand Rapids, OH
James RohdyViola Smith1908-08-011908-08-0210459
Sherman G. TittleVioletta Smith1890-10-071890-10-097026On app of James Smith. Holgate, OH
Robert N. SiebenalerViva Elizabeth Smith0000-00-001911-08-3111538Banns
R. Leotis ConninWannetta Smith1925-02-041925-02-0413460
Joseph FunchionWilhelmina Smith1912-09-301912-10-0211386
Robert Jr. GoodenoughWilma Smith1931-07-021931-07-0215138
Henry J. HasemeierWinnie B. Smith1906-06-181906-06-1910251
William T. McCabeZida S. Smith1899-07-271899-07-279047
Hugh GainesLola Smith (Graner)1928-07-071928-07-0714269
Real PerryEmily R. Smith (Hauens)1932-04-061932-04-0615200
Fred W. StoutHenrietta Smith (Nehring)1916-05-081916-05-0812270
John J. RothenburgerJennie Smith (Paul)1915-02-011915-02-0112148
Levi H. BrubakerDeborah F. Smith (Reynolds)1906-11-081906-11-0810281
Howard W. BaconClaudia Smith (Robinson)1929-08-311929-08-3114406
Charles E. BurnerAlma Smith (Wenner-Moser)1921-02-241921-02-2413188
Joe W. MonthavenDora B. Stahl (Smith)1926-07-161926-07-1714064
Harry ChristyFlorence Warner (Hamersmith)1934-01-121934-01-1215364
Gale F. SpeiserEugenia Wells (Smith)1934-08-241934-08-2515434
Jacob StallDora B. Wilcox (Smith)1925-05-291925-05-2913479

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy