HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 8 marriage record(s) for name Tate.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Ervin LangleySarah C. Bastater1893-09-200000-00-007261NR. Hamler, OH
Ervin LangleySarah C. Bastater1893-09-200000-00-007261NR. Hamler, OH
Henry Curtis MohrBernice Leah Bostater1928-12-011928-12-0114316
Marcus W. DoolittleEva D. States1877-12-261877-12-274004
Hilliard HudsonAda R. Tate1884-06-111884-06-125163
Albert Emery LudemannEdith Tate1936-11-231936-11-2616203
Albert RoddyEthel Tate1922-06-131922-06-1413275
Lawrence H. ShermanHilldred F. Tate1930-02-211930-02-2214464

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy