HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 11 marriage record(s) for name Thorn.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
William OelthmannKora Kaithorn1868-07-071868-07-103067
John N. BlissCharity Thorn1859-12-191859-12-212004On app of E. L. Jacobus.
Earl RobinsonDorcas Thorn1902-12-291902-12-319448
Edward JacobusMary E. Thorn1857-10-201857-10-241089
Washington ClineLovina Thornberry1855-04-021855-04-041049
George DirrElizabeth Thornbury (Thornberry)1866-09-111866-09-132319
Paul Jr. SpindeElnore Thornton1928-03-241928-03-2414233
M. D. RandKatharyn R. Thornton1907-11-121907-11-1210401
Gale PriceMarie Thornton1914-07-111914-07-1112093
William FeterleMary Thornton1899-12-211899-12-249098
Madison S. FrysingerSusie M. Thornton1903-05-151903-05-169436

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy