HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 37 marriage record(s) for name Utz.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Willard ShulawRuby Amstutz1937-07-031937-07-0316355
Nile G. FordLena Budai (Kutzley) (Niebold)1927-12-031927-12-0314205
John S. ConkrightElisabeth Croutz (Crantz)1871-04-221871-04-223182
Elmer KruseAdeline Gerschutz1930-09-151930-09-1815039
Alvine WagnerCecelia Gerschutz0000-00-001935-10-2316509Banns
Chester A. PhillipsIda Gilberta Gerschutz1936-11-201936-11-2616201
Morbert J. DulingLeona M. Gerschutz1929-06-101929-06-1114368
William J. UnterbrinkLuella Gerschutz1932-06-101932-06-1415217
Frank H. LauseMary M. Gerschutz1900-08-271900-08-289163
Amos UnterbrinkUrsula Gerschutz0000-00-001935-10-3016509Banns
John SeimetJosephine Gutzweiler0000-00-001885-09-155253Ridgeland, Ohio. Dates as written. Banns. On app of Nicholas Seimet.
Alexander FloryCaroline Kutz0000-00-001884-01-295134Banns.
Frank ZimmerRosa Kutz0000-00-001888-01-246135Banns.
Adam MohrSusan Kutzley1890-11-241890-11-277037Tubbsville, OH
Paul LeiningerFlorence Kutzli1937-06-141937-06-2016346
John LeuppFlorence Kutzli1913-12-241913-12-2512046
Oliver C. RiceFreda Kutzli1910-08-171910-08-1811170
Albert A. BuehrerCaroline Kutzly1893-10-161893-10-197265Archbold, OH
D.F. KrotzFannie Lautz1879-11-111879-11-114106
Wallace GriceDora Lautzenheiser1911-12-051911-12-0611313
William H. CochranEdith M. Lautzenheiser1905-08-311905-08-3110163
Ezra NewhauserElizabeth Lautzenheiser (Augenstein)1930-08-301930-09-0215035
John ZinkMary A. Loutzenhiser1874-05-181874-05-193324On app of L.G. Randall
Charles D. WelterAnnie R. Lutz1866-04-271866-04-272294On app of A. H. Tyler.
Rosewell ShererEffie Lutz1895-06-081895-06-098036Grand Rapids, OH
William Robert HeidtmanMary Elnora Lutz1923-10-311923-10-3113373
Horace WinkMyrtle Lutz1933-01-061933-01-0715271
Albert Lenna BarrettEva Maud Lutz (Richards)1926-04-211926-04-2514048
Wallace CowdrickMary A. Palmer (Lutz)1930-02-081930-02-0914458
Royal KesslerMaud Reutz1912-11-271912-11-2811403
Jacob WecherlyBarbary Rutz1874-10-211874-10-223352
Edward SacerteEmma Rutz1879-10-200000-00-004101NR, On app of Peter Rutz
Frank A. BrinkerhuffAmelia J. Stautzenberger1898-11-121898-11-128313Milton Center, OH
James A. DuniganMary Stautzenberger1898-01-061898-01-118248Custar, OH
Vinal ThurstonNettie L. Stautzenberger1900-07-031900-07-049152
Benjamin F. BatesChristina Utz1869-09-081869-09-083116
F.J. WeberMina Yutzy1899-03-091899-03-099016

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy