HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 35 marriage record(s) for name Wilson.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Cecil E. DoolittleRuth A. Cotter (Wilson)1937-10-021937-10-0216446
Arthur C. BolleyAlta M. Wilson1909-03-061909-03-0711040
James ShayAnnie S. Wilson1879-07-121879-07-134084On app of William Wilson
Fred E. BolleyBertha Arville Wilson1904-11-141904-11-1610077
John ShupeCatherine Wilson1897-06-221897-06-248201On app of Geo. Curdes. Florida, OH
Samuel SteinackerCharlotte Wilson1861-11-130000-00-002090NR.
Frank BilerClara E. Wilson1897-04-031897-04-078182Holgate, OH
Walter B. CooperCora Wilson1901-11-201901-11-289306
Harvey E. BordnerDella M. Wilson1902-06-181902-06-189376
Chester J. GoodEdith E. Wilson1916-02-211916-02-2112249
George G. MyersEmma B. Wilson1906-09-221906-09-2210267
Harold SnyderEtta Belle Wilson1937-12-311937-12-3117058
William F. PenderFawn A. Wilson1905-06-141905-06-1410144
Edward DesgrangesGladys Wilson1924-08-231924-08-2313430
Edward GlannanHannah J. Wilson1855-12-081855-12-121061
Ervin A. DehnbostelKathryn E. Wilson1933-11-181933-11-1915347
Otto H. BadenLesta V. Wilson1928-12-031928-12-0314317
Charles WestenbergerLillie Wilson1899-08-261899-08-279053Grand Rapids, O.
Earl ThompsonMabel Wilson1905-06-211905-06-2110147
William KimberlyMaggie Wilson1893-10-261893-10-267269Black Ash, OH
Ira KimberlyMargaret Jane Wilson1852-11-151852-11-181009On affidavit of Andrew Wilson, father of Margaret Jane.
Henry HippMariah J. Wilson1873-01-131873-01-183261
Melvin GensonMarie H. Wilson1930-10-041930-10-0415048
Joseph LustMartha E. Wilson1882-04-111882-04-134282
Christian H. WalmireMary H. Wilson1881-12-191881-12-214256
G. E. WoodburnMina F. Wilson1881-02-171881-02-194190
George FritchMinnie Wilson1895-01-141895-01-168002On app of John M. Fritz. Stanley, OH
Frederick LeonhardtNancy Wilson1904-11-211904-11-2310080
R. W. HartmanR. F. Wilson1867-04-051867-04-063007On app of Joseph Grim.
Patrick KaneRachael Wilson1874-05-251874-05-253327On app of F.M. Adams
John S. EndsleyRosa B. Wilson1890-03-031890-03-046304Defiance, Oh
Joseph B. HartmanSarah Ann Wilson1857-09-261857-09-271087
Frederick C. GatesSue Luella Wilson1896-10-141896-10-148141Toledo, OH
Frank L. HahnCora B. Wilson (Carpenter)1915-09-031915-09-0512198
Samuel F. ComparetteMary M. Wilson (Walters)1932-06-021932-06-0215215

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy