HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 19 marriage record(s) for name Bauer.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Andrew BauerAgatha Spangler1911-07-121911-07-1911276
Byron BauerRuth Steingass1936-10-081936-10-0816186
Charles A. BauerMinnie Heinrichs1909-09-161909-09-1911082
Christian BauerCaroline Seiford1861-01-311861-01-312055
Clarence J. BauerPena Huber1915-03-261915-03-2712169
Conrad BauerMary Eyerkner1869-03-271869-03-303099
Emerson BauerCarrie Smith1907-09-041907-09-1110373
Fondy BauerClara Scheele1927-11-231927-11-2414198
Fred BauerEdith Wells1913-12-301914-01-0112049
George Wm. BauerEmma Alice Mangus0000-00-001897-06-158200Banns. New Bavaria, OH
Hershal BauerHelen Wolf1929-11-161929-11-2814436
Jacob BauerAnnie Kaufman1874-06-190000-00-003330NR
John BauerMary Kiebel1893-06-071893-06-137238Holgate, OH
John BauerSusie Honeywell1893-03-291893-03-297226On app of A.N. Robinson. Liberty Center, OH
John G. BauerMary Claty1887-07-111887-07-126083Holgate, Ohio.
Martin BauerMary Okuley1909-11-161909-11-1811096
Reinholt H. BauerCatherine Gremling1905-04-291905-05-0210131
Nicholas Bauer (Bour)Kathrine Schaul1865-11-291865-11-302261
Martin WinbauerClarisa J. Myrice1893-03-211893-03-217224Malinta, OH

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy