HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 44 marriage record(s) for name Beck.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
John W. AlbeckMary C. Smith1899-08-151899-08-169052
William J. AlbeckNellie Karsner1875-04-241875-04-253382
Adam BeckMary Rowe1867-11-141867-11-183037On app of Michael Rowe.
Alphas L. BeckBelle Cain1894-01-101894-01-117289Hamler, OH
Arthur C. BeckBurdetta Winner1924-04-171924-04-1713403
Cloyd A. BeckAlma Lange1911-12-111911-12-1111314
Clyde W. BeckMadeline Groll1920-06-241920-06-2413133
Francis M. BeckDelila Patterson1877-06-120000-00-003520NR
Frank BeckIda Caroline Diemer0000-00-001885-11-105215Banns. Out of sequence.
Frank BeckLillie Christy1888-09-151888-09-156177Holgate, O.
Frederick G. BeckGrace I. Veigel1917-06-021917-06-0212362
George F. BeckMary Glanz0000-00-001910-06-1411536Banns
Harold A. BeckDollie M. Gordon1927-02-031927-02-0314103
Harry BeckFrieda Kinder (Olansen)1929-02-231929-02-2314336
James BeckEllen Bellefeuille1900-02-261900-02-279121
John Joseph BeckHelen Mary Clemens0000-00-001911-06-2011538Banns
Joseph BeckMae Bullis1915-12-311915-12-3112234
Joseph F. BeckMaggie Miller1882-01-301882-01-314268
Paul BeckSally Jane Mitchel1850-12-021850-12-26A019
Robert BeckSusan Bartlebaugh1937-10-131937-10-1316459
William A. BeckLizzie Dirr1894-10-091894-10-097345North Creek, OH
Charles E. BeckerMyrta McEwen1883-06-051883-06-075075Holgate, Ohio. On app of J. M. McEwen. Bride is 17. Father's affidavit.
Erwin C. BeckerMillie Tittle1937-04-151937-05-2216294
Freddie W. BeckerKatie Beck1919-03-201919-03-2013017
Jeremiah C. BeckerPhebe D. Hill1884-04-120000-00-005150NR. Holgate. Do not publish.
Jeremiah C. BeckerElla J. Culver1880-08-101880-08-104152
Matthew BeckerHelen Schuette1913-09-291913-10-0112023
Ray BeckerVerla Miller1917-05-261917-05-2612360
Howard BeckettMartha McMurray1934-05-251934-05-2615402
Sanford W. BeckfordPhebe E. Morrow1875-02-251875-03-073372
William M. BeckhamHellen Taylor1872-12-231872-12-233259
Frederick BeckmanJennie Evers1876-03-251876-03-263435
Henry (Henrich) BeckmannElizabeth Bostleman1869-12-161869-12-173130
Herbert BecksteinBertha Hoffer1928-09-151928-09-1514296
John H. BrodbeckAnna Neass1892-05-101892-05-107155Archbold, OH
William BrodbeckMary A. Basinger1892-10-271892-10-277189Archbold, OH
William BrodbeckAnna Eda Ida Shibbler1901-09-231901-09-269284
William BrodbeckVivian Watson1927-09-171927-09-1714171
John CalembeckFlorence E. Soliday1891-12-161891-12-247122McClire, OH
Albert KobeckElla Mae Allen (Romines)1934-03-031934-03-0415377
Alfred W. MilbeckJoy Herzog1928-06-231928-06-2314262
Fred SchwanbeckEthel Ovall1931-12-191931-12-1915176
Alton WeisbeckerLucille Baumberger1929-10-261929-10-2814429
Otto WiebeckAnna Holz1896-11-161896-11-178149Hamler, OH

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy