HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 10 marriage record(s) for name Clifton.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Charles CliftonPearl M. Crawford1906-11-071906-11-0810280
Charles A. CliftonAdda Haag1884-04-011884-04-025147
David CliftonAliva E. Leist1873-12-261873-12-283302
David L. CliftonJemima E. Huffman1880-11-191880-11-214170
David L. CliftonMinnie Graffice (Hales)1911-02-131911-02-1411234
Harry D. CliftonHelen L. Croninger1914-10-291914-10-2912114
Howard R. CliftonAlvada Miller1908-02-151908-02-1610424
John CliftonSarah Jane Bartges1873-01-061873-01-063260
Robert CliftonEthel Motter1916-08-191916-08-2012291
Robert M. CliftonElla F. Patterson1881-12-261882-01-014259On app of John L. Clifton.

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy