HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 24 marriage record(s) for name Crawford.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
A. H. CrawfordGoldie Ray Singleton1907-10-211907-10-2110393
Abner CrawfordMary Anderson1890-10-311890-10-317031New Bavaria, OH
Albert M. CrawfordEsther N. Awe1912-06-061912-06-0611360
Byron CrawfordRuth Leifer1936-09-191936-09-1916182
Challie CrawfordMaud Browning1914-08-121914-08-1212097
Charles CrawfordRella Weirick1903-06-291903-06-309497
Charles L. CrawfordDellie Carpenter1902-02-211902-02-229346
Charles R. CrawfordBessie M. Jackson1923-06-021923-06-0213345
Charley L. CrawfordLennie B. Bartin1903-03-261903-03-269475
Dewit C. CrawfordAmana E. Baum1874-04-021874-04-023318
Douglas CrawfordGracie Bates1910-10-071910-10-0711186
Earl CrawfordElma Reiter1898-12-241898-12-258330Napoleon, OH
Gale L. CrawfordNaida H. Knipp1926-10-251926-10-2514086
George CrawfordRebecca Brown1871-12-251871-12-213213Dates as written. On app of J.B. Couch
George A. CrawfordJeney R. Knouss1871-05-311871-05-313185
Homer E. CrawfordOgla Aderman1923-06-281923-06-2813355
J.M. CrawfordLizzie E. Snyder1890-10-111890-10-127027Napoleon, OH
Jacob CrawfordWinnifred Wallace1903-03-181903-03-199471
James CrawfordMary Renneckar1926-06-301926-06-3014062
Mearl CrawfordLauretta Plotts1936-11-031936-11-0316196
Otis CrawfordElnory M. Johnson1907-05-171907-05-1810342
Perry CrawfordElla M. Sell (Frankfather)1927-10-201927-10-2014186
Samuel CrawfordLucetta Gillett1858-07-011858-07-041101
Willard H. CrawfordAlma H. Kanney1919-02-251919-02-2713009

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy