HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 17 marriage record(s) for name Cross.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Abel CrossMargaret A. Skates1864-10-051864-10-062201On app of P. Skates. Consent of bride's father.
Basil CrossMary Ann Muny1853-04-251853-08-171015Marriage date as written.
Basil CrossMargaret Sisty1859-09-281859-09-291133
Earl CrossPearl Sirks1915-12-171915-12-1712225
George CrossLouise Torrey1937-03-201937-03-2016267
Harrison CrossAnna Sturdevant1871-03-091871-03-123179
Arkie H. CrosserFlorence B. Dunlap1925-10-261925-10-2614006
Darrell C. CrosserDorotha Ressler1934-05-241934-05-2715400
George CrosserSusan E. Raehl1886-05-031886-05-036013Bride 17, mother's consent on file.
John CrosserMrs. Arminda Sands1893-08-301893-08-307256On app of George Crosser. Napoleon, OH
George CrosslandMary Bancroft1880-12-211880-12-234177
Asa CrossmanJessie Renner1901-10-051901-10-069290
Bert B. CrossmanGoldie Glick1905-09-301905-10-0110180
Harrison CrossmanIrena Weaver1875-01-231875-01-243367
Eugene A. NorcrossEmma Foltz1892-04-231892-04-237150McClure, OH
Joshua NorcrossEmily Lawrence1856-09-201856-10-251071Marriage date as written.
William C. NorcrossRachel L. Hurd (Harod)1859-09-031859-09-141131On app of Joshua Norcross.

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy