HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 14 marriage record(s) for name Elling.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Frank BellingerAnna Conkle1899-12-041899-12-059090
Sheldon L. BellingerEmma A. Ennes1880-05-271880-05-304145
William BellingerPolly Ann Wescott1854-12-051854-12-071043
William Billinger (Bellinger)Jerusha Cozins1856-12-311857-01-011075
Albert EllingIda Spoering1913-03-071913-03-1311428
Fred H. EllingHenrietta Plassman1927-07-141927-07-1414150
Fred H. EllingMora Prigge1929-02-091929-02-1014333
Frederick EllingMary Rohrs1884-08-261884-08-285176Napoleon, O.
Harmon EllingHelen Gerken1914-01-241914-01-2512058
Henry EllingIda Huner1920-02-251920-02-2613103
William EllingHelen Rabe1905-10-251905-10-2610186
F.B. MellingerBecca Vanlue1892-10-171892-10-167187On app of C.E. Vanlue. Dates as Appear. Deshler, OH
Solomon Shelenberger (Shellingberger)Mary Ann Nogle1851-05-221851-05-25A024
Aaron Shellenberger (Shellingberger)Elizabeth Knopp1851-11-011851-11-02A026

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy