HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 18 marriage record(s) for name Enz.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Carl G. N. EberenzElsie Elizabeth Brandes1910-06-251910-06-2611161
George EnzAlma Gathman1909-07-311909-08-0111069
Oliver HenzlerAngela Merici Rowan1936-03-231936-04-0716120
Edward McKenzieAddie Snuder1902-05-231902-05-239371
Edward McKenzieMamie Stebbins (Ford)1931-05-211931-05-2115120
Robert L. McKenzieLenore Myers1931-10-081931-10-0815163
Andrew RenzRosa Spieth1883-12-141883-12-165120Abbiville, Ohio.
Martin WenzingerCatharine Schneider1883-12-191884-01-035123New Bavaria. On app of S. Schneider. Return says 1883, but it must be 1884.
Theodore WenzingerMary Mangus1883-04-281883-05-015066New Bavaria.
Albert ZenzDella Gustweiler1912-05-021912-05-1311351Banns
Charle Peter ZenzMary Magedeline Mangas0000-00-001919-01-1413601Banns
Donald H. ZenzGrace D. Baker1919-09-021919-09-0213051
Ernest M. ZenzElla Miller1913-01-251913-01-2711416
John ZenzEmily Diemer0000-00-001896-11-048150Banns. New Bavaria, OH
John ZenzMay Limber1899-09-061899-09-069057
Lawrence ZenzFern Davis1930-08-041930-08-0415028
Leo ZenzLaura Herrick0000-00-001920-01-3113602Banns
Raymond J. ZenzMyrtle Dietrich1922-10-261922-10-2913297

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy