HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 12 marriage record(s) for name Fell.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
George F. FellClara W. Mitchell1937-12-141937-12-1417022
Charles W. FellersDorothy M. Merz (Turner)1935-05-021935-05-0216004
Isaiah FellersMatilda Evens1875-02-051875-02-143368
Lemuel G. FellersAda Glass1880-10-091880-10-104162
Moses FellersCatherine Bigham1871-05-231871-05-283185
Ross FellersEva Sockman1927-11-251927-11-2614200
Amos M. FellowsMaggie Wulff1895-10-021895-10-058059On app of R. Wulff. Woodville, OH
Levi FellowsRebecca Pannel1855-09-171855-09-171057On application of Rebecca's father.
Levi Benton FellowsFlorence M. Bascom1895-04-290000-00-008027NR. On app of John Dunbar. Chicago Junction, OH
Levi Benton FellowsFlorence M. Bascom1895-04-290000-00-00827On app of John Dunbar. Chicago Junction, OH
J. T. Rockafellow (Rockaway)Rachel E. Miley1869-11-181869-11-213127
Frank J. SaffellInez Bachtal1907-09-141907-09-1410376

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy