HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 12 marriage record(s) for name Gibson.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Allen H. GibsonAudrey Medley (Zeleff)1937-10-161937-10-1616462
Aron Grant GibsonClara Alice Metham1901-10-171901-10-179294
Arthur W. GibsonElizabeth Motter1902-04-121902-04-159359
Charles M. GibsonNettie Myers1895-01-191895-01-208005Deshler, OH
Edgar Allan GibsonThelma Louise Ruesink1933-08-011933-08-0715321
Fred C. GibsonFella M. Saur (Hyrle)1914-06-181914-06-1812087
Howard Alvin GibsonOpal Poling1924-05-031924-05-0413407
James A. GibsonJulia M. Riley1880-12-011880-12-014173
Josie GibsonMarion McMillen1926-09-071926-09-0714077
Samuel N. GibsonSusanna Radle1866-11-051866-11-132334
Wilson GibsonMinnie J. Caldwell1872-08-031872-08-043239On app of James O. Caldwell
Tracy (S.B. Tracy) Gibson (Noe)Lola Jones1934-02-191934-02-2415375

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy