HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 23 marriage record(s) for name Hold.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
John BartholdAnna Sophia Kuhlman1870-09-101870-09-103159
Albert H. BertholdMildred Cochran1924-12-231924-12-2313454
Abram F. BurkholderBertha Mangus1901-05-011901-05-029251
Benjamin BurkholderAnna Switzer1900-02-171900-02-179116
Colenzo D. BurkholderAlma Nagel1935-10-251935-10-2616073
Floyd E. BurkholderMary B. Watkins1937-10-151937-10-2416460
Frank BurkholderWinifred Watkins1929-02-021929-02-0214331
Henry H. BurkholderAddie Fisher1881-12-291881-12-314237Bride 17. By father's consent. Out of sequence. Vol. 4, p. 237.
Jacob BurkholderHazel Durham1930-05-011930-05-0114487
John BurkholderLydia Bernath1901-10-311901-10-319298
Jonathan BurkholderElizabeth Burkholder1873-01-071873-01-073261
Jonathan BurkholderEmma Baer1888-09-241888-09-276180Ridgeville.
Joseph BurkholderLydia Miller1891-10-221891-10-227107Woodsville, OH
Noe C. BurkholderIda Rice1899-12-131899-12-149094
Peter C. BurkholderHannah Buehrer1896-09-111896-09-188132Archbold, OH
Samuel BurkholderElizabeth Camron1889-12-311890-01-026291Ridgeville.
William BurkholderMary Kutely1882-08-171882-08-175008Archbold, OH.
George HoldRebecca J. Haller1879-01-081879-01-094055On app of Jasper Spurgeon
F. C. HolderMary W. Talbott1885-03-101885-03-105211Not for publication.
Franklin HolderStella Shroyer1892-02-251892-02-297136On app of Daniel M. Shroyer (Father). Deshler, OH
Robert HolderHelen Eubank1937-05-291937-05-2916331
Fred Holdis (Holers)Mary Elling1877-02-261877-03-013502
Lloyd WiederholdRuth Franks1934-03-171934-03-1715380

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy