HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 85 marriage record(s) for name Ink.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Andrew BrinkAlma Zieloff1906-06-231906-06-2410254
Charles BrinkCallie Myers1892-12-301893-01-017212On app of T.F. Simmons. Elery, OH
Charles H. BrinkMarvel R. Zachrich1933-10-091933-10-0915337
Ernest BrinkMary Preston1890-11-051890-11-097033Elery, OH
Harry E. BrinkHilda Franz1916-12-061916-12-0712320
Harry E. BrinkVerna E. Rettig1930-02-201930-02-2014462
Jasper BrinkLeota Lucinda Sweeney1907-03-131907-03-1310323
Joe BrinkMary Cline1892-12-161892-12-207204Holgate, OH
John BrinkEllen Smith1885-03-141885-03-155212Ellery, O. On app of William Brink.
Rollie BrinkDella Franz1916-11-091916-11-0912310
Vern BrinkHilda Rettig1925-10-241925-10-2414005
Frank A. BrinkerhuffAmelia J. Stautzenberger1898-11-121898-11-128313Milton Center, OH
C.W. BrinkmanDaisy Hall1893-07-181893-07-187247Florida, OH
Charles H. BrinkmanCarrie A. Wolf1920-01-071920-01-0813089
Elmer Daniel BrinkmanCarmen Viola Rettig1931-05-071931-05-0715117
Frederick BrinkmanMary A. Champion1868-11-241868-11-263079
Harry BrinkmanDorotha Yetter1913-02-151913-02-1811421
Thomas F. BrinkmanFrieda Burkholder1925-08-151925-08-1513490
George E. FinkMargaret R. Lintner1937-11-061937-11-0616486
Joe FinkMary R. Hageman (Orzechowski)1937-04-241937-04-2316302
Joseph FinkMargaret Elarton1887-04-061887-04-066067Hepler, Kan.
Martin FinkMatilda Whitford1880-10-271880-10-274155
Samuel O. FinkTamar O. Viers1881-11-151881-11-174246
William FinkDoris Yackee (Weisgerber)1907-10-211907-10-2210392
Charles W. FinkbinderLizzie Klingelhofer1883-03-061883-03-135050Williamsport, Pa. On app of Henry Adams.
George W. FinkenbinderMary E. Sidle1898-03-071898-03-078259Rudolph, Wood Co., OH
George W. FinkenbinerDaisy M. Gordon1894-05-291894-05-297319Grand Rapids, OH
Trivet S. FinkenbinerCarrie M. Hill (Veber)1925-12-021925-12-0214014
William FinkenbinerAnna Hum1880-10-151880-10-154164
Andrew FinksGrace Packard1903-11-251903-11-269535
Ervin FinksCaroline Burkhart1895-10-311895-10-318067Napoleon, OH
Frank FinksMyrtle M. Ford1897-06-051897-06-068194Napoleon, OH
Thomas M. FinksCeleste A. Bechtel1891-05-161891-05-177076Napoleon, OH
George W. HinkleKatherine Mansfield1850-06-051850-06-06A016
Francis J. HohenbrinkTheresa E. Meisheeker0000-00-001920-06-3013604Banns
Gerhart Harold HohenbrinkClara Marie Kraegel1927-11-091927-11-1014192
Joseph HonebrinkElisabeth Tomey1877-09-200000-00-003535NR
Samuel InkMary J. Matters1888-03-311888-04-106144Leipsic, O. On app of W. P. Young.
John LinebrinkDora Kline1894-12-111894-12-127363Ridgeville Corners, OH
Henry W. LinkMary Alice Westrick1935-04-221935-04-2716001
Lester LinkLeona Busch1925-11-021925-11-0214009
Albert MengerinkBessie Gertrude Musser1905-09-161905-09-1710171
Ernest James MengerinkLena Hazel Durbin1909-08-281909-08-2911076
William MengerinkChristina Bostelman1904-12-071904-12-0810086
Adolph MinkAlice Sapp1891-07-141891-07-167085Holgate, OH
Adolph MinkJulia Bortz1899-06-081899-06-089036
Henry MinkKatie Weber1885-09-011885-09-055248Holgate, Ohio.
John MinkFrancis Thackery1899-10-161899-10-169070
William MinkSarah Frederick1888-11-081888-11-136193Holgate, O. On app of Geo. W. Fisher.
Fred MinkaMinnie Hahn1891-12-291892-01-057127West Hope, OH
Charles ReinkeLouisa Diedrick1892-03-161892-03-177139Napoleon, OH
Henry ReinkeSarah Lockwood (Hartung)1934-12-101934-12-1515464
Henry F. ReinkeMary Elizabeth Gottschalk1900-03-131900-03-139129
John W. ReinkeMartha E. Blockart1922-11-161922-11-1613301
Ferdinand F. ReinkingJosephine E. Fraas1915-06-261915-06-2712189
Henry ReinkingGusta Lienan0000-00-001895-04-268059Banns
Herbert F. ReinkingIda A. Schroeder1920-06-261920-06-2713135
Edward J. RinkowskiMarjorie Waterman1937-07-061937-07-0616356
Thomas SinkAnna Hewitt1873-09-131873-09-183285On app of S.W. Callin
Edward SinkeyMary Reed1894-06-291894-06-307325On app of Lincoln Lose. Florida, OH
Edward SinkeyLouisa Day1876-10-181876-10-183467On app of John Sinkey
John SinkeyHester Babcock1874-12-121874-12-133359
John SinkeySarah Deatrick1865-08-091865-08-092235
Josiah SinkeySusannah Kryling1875-05-291875-06-013388
William SinkeyBelle Curns1890-02-221890-03-016302On app of Edw. Umstead. Florida, OH
William SinkeyMary Ann Eliza Hardy1853-06-151853-06-161017On affidavit of William Hardy, father of Mary Ann Eliza Hardy.
Amos UnterbrinkUrsula Gerschutz0000-00-001935-10-3016509Banns
William J. UnterbrinkLuella Gerschutz1932-06-101932-06-1415217
Harold H. WinkNellie Puckett1925-10-191925-10-1914004
Horace WinkMyrtle Lutz1933-01-061933-01-0715271
Moses WinkelElla Rayle1898-12-201898-12-218325Prentiss, OH
Dietrick WinkelmanAnna C. Maeir1883-04-211883-04-215063
Fred WinkelmanLouise Lemons1890-01-081890-01-096293Deshler, OH
Frederick WinkelmannDora Eggers1904-04-251904-04-2610015
Fredrick WinkelmannMary Bostelmann1921-12-241921-12-2513245
Herman WinkelmannHelene Rohrs1909-03-291909-03-3011046
John WinkelmannChristina Myers1892-08-261892-08-267174Deshler, OH
John WinkelpleckSarah J. Briner1884-11-011884-11-055189Napoleon.
Fred E. WinkleLenna V. Wineland1921-11-121921-11-1213235
Robert C. WinkleLaura D. Stevenson1905-08-011905-08-0110158
Roma WinkleOakel Watkins1909-09-041909-09-0511078
Rudy WinkleMeda Rader1896-08-061896-08-098127Leipsic, OH
John ZinkMary A. Loutzenhiser1874-05-181874-05-193324On app of L.G. Randall
John ZinkMary E. Read1867-05-071867-05-123011
Valentine ZinkLeah Bales1866-11-021866-11-042332On app of Wm. Benskin. Bride is 16. With consent of her parents.

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy