HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 39 marriage record(s) for name Jones.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Allen JonesBarbary Gruber1878-11-051878-11-064040
Arthur T. JonesZoe LeErma Statler1904-07-041904-07-1010036
Burton Jesse JonesMyrtle May (McPherson) Saur1904-06-011904-06-0110025Bride was adopted by J. C. and Prudence Beldon Saur.
Charles JonesCatharine Houser1879-12-301880-01-014119
Charles Edward JonesCarrie Blanch Swinn1909-11-091909-11-0911094
Charles F. JonesAudrey G. Sloan1919-12-241919-12-2413086
Clarence L. JonesMamie Cooper1937-12-241937-12-2417042
Coy L. JonesRae Sloan1911-03-171911-03-1811245
Frank JonesMaggie Tussinger1882-08-191882-08-205009
Fred R. JonesOllie L. Hammonds1937-08-071937-08-0816384
George JonesGeraldine Erford1924-04-211924-04-2213406
Hudson B. JonesWilhelmina B. Heater1913-10-041913-10-0412025
J.Z. JonesGeorgiatte Power (Harrison)1916-04-261916-04-2612266
Jason JonesAnna Smith1867-05-240000-00-003014NR.
Jason, Esq. JonesMargaret Rail (Rayle)1853-08-251853-08-281019
John JonesLucy M. Walls1855-08-061855-08-071053On application of A. Urquhart. Written consent of her mother.
John JonesLouisa Pennock1866-03-061866-03-082283
John Lloyd JonesDorothy W. Dabbert1929-05-031929-05-0314355
John W. JonesJulia Pennock1884-05-271884-05-285157Liberty Center. On app of E. Pennock.
Joseph D. JonesFrieda Ritz1899-02-131899-02-139012
L.M. JonesDaisy Boulton1892-04-021892-04-037146Cardington, OH
M.C. JonesCora Woolcott1895-11-161895-11-178072Weston, OH
Myno JonesViola Kuhn1928-08-081928-08-0814280
Orlo JonesLeannah Shuler1925-12-191925-12-2014018
Perry JonesLaura Hines1880-10-121880-10-144163
Rawlen A. JonesJessie Saul1916-07-111916-07-1112285
Robert JonesGenevieve Needham1927-08-201927-08-2014160
Robert J. JonesHelen Gay Shelt1906-05-191906-05-2010244
Russell JonesJane I. Sims1863-02-211863-02-082141Dates as written.
Samuel A. JonesGertrude Barr1892-09-121892-09-137176Florida, OH
Schuyler C. JonesMary Dorne1896-08-081896-08-088127McClure, OH
Schuyler C. JonesMary E. Croninger1899-05-101899-05-109032
Simon JonesCelia Walter1891-03-231891-03-237062Hamler, OH
Sylvester JonesLucinda Robinson1867-08-151867-08-153023Groom is 20. With father's consent.
Virgil R. JonesHelen C. Doll (Lelford)1927-09-031927-09-0314165
Willet JonesAmelia Ludwig1885-01-031885-01-205202Florida, O. Not to be published.
William JonesHelen Drummond (Hickey)1931-03-031931-03-0315097
William M. JonesCatharine Kinney1860-03-061860-03-222015On app of Orrin Crockett.
Zail JonesMary E. Myers1892-01-051892-01-077128McClure, OH

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy