HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 8 marriage record(s) for name Kurtz.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Charles KurtzKatie Reimund Kurtz (Reimund)1930-02-201930-02-2014462
George KurtzChristina K. Reimund1907-04-101907-04-1110335
Henry G. KurtzIvy F. Jarman (Hillford)1932-02-241932-02-2415192
J. S. KurtzEmma Bean1902-05-291902-05-299373
John KurtzMinnie Plassmann1905-01-181905-01-1910105
Joseph S. KurtzNora Mann (Hampton)1927-08-041927-08-0714156
Omer P. KurtzEmma M. Hoffman1929-09-281929-09-2814419
Ramon KurtzHelen Kanney1925-08-101925-08-1113489

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy