HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 38 marriage record(s) for name Lee.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Paul DeMeerleerSimone Eugene1931-05-051931-05-0515116
James GleedMary Christian1931-08-201931-08-2015151
Albert LeeOlive Sworden1887-08-011887-08-016085Napoleon, Ohio.
Charles LeeEva Bowerman1905-06-051905-06-0710142
Clayton LeeVera Stykeman1916-10-051916-10-0512300
George LeeDelia Post Lee (Post)1927-08-251927-08-2514161
Howard S. LeeZelma L. Rettig1932-05-211932-05-2915212
Martin Jr. LeeJean Casmer1935-10-191935-10-1916069
Mathew M. LeeKittie Clyde Collins1902-07-141902-07-169384
R. H. LeeEliza Gunn1865-09-191865-09-202244First name might be Richard.
Robert E. LeeElnora M. Boyer1935-08-291935-09-1616053
Robert R. LeeMay Blair1884-10-301884-10-305188
Roscoe W. LeeGartha M. Borton1931-04-021931-04-0515106
Stanley LeeMabel Wheller1908-04-301908-04-3010443
Thomas LeeDora Pratt1905-03-041905-03-0510118
Truman H. LeeIda M. Kline1899-03-251899-03-269019
William LeeNancy Poorman1883-03-271883-03-295054
Ira LeechAnna Green1866-08-311866-09-022318
Thomas A. LeechEmma Roswell (Rosswell)1859-05-211859-05-211125On app of Isaac S. Stout.
A. LaVerne SalleeIona Myers1933-09-061933-09-0615328
Henry F. SatterleeSarah Hipp1895-05-181895-05-218031Temple, Clair Co. Michigan
Alfred Francis SleeFlorence Gila Harris1933-07-151933-07-1515318
Francis SleeAsenath Furguson (Ferguson)1867-09-041867-09-043027On app of Vien Cowdrick.
Francis SleeMalissa Hutchens1876-05-081876-05-083442On app of George Haldeman
Francis SleeRoseanna Cramer1875-12-231875-12-243423
Francis Everett SleeFannie Amelia Ramsey1922-03-061922-03-0613258
Francis N. SleeEunice Bascom1862-11-221862-11-262132On app of Nathaniel Slee.
Fred SleeBlanch Roach1902-04-161902-04-199362
George SleeEllen Shook (Fouty)1927-07-051927-07-0514147
James A. SleeLydia R. Yaney1882-12-091882-12-105033Liberty Center every week. Napoleon, OH.
James A. SleeSarah J. Baum1895-08-171895-08-188044Liberty Center, OH
James C. SleeNora M. Hardy (Prunell)1906-11-081906-11-1010281
John SleeHattie Ellen Kigar1903-06-031903-06-079491
John W. SleeMary Jane Mitchell1870-02-231870-02-233138
Nathaniel SleeEllen Babcock1852-07-021852-07-031003
Reuben SleeSusan Thomas1886-07-011886-07-036020On app of P. Z. Blue.
William H. SleeMary Sherbrook1902-04-121902-04-129360
Hubert V. VanfleetEunice L. Bowers1873-09-301873-09-303286

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy