HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 11 marriage record(s) for name Leonard.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Edward LeonardRosa B. Banks1898-11-010000-00-008311NR. Hamler, OH
Edward LeonardRosa B. Banks1898-11-010000-00-008311Hamler, OH
Edward LeonardCora A. Christy1893-02-111893-02-117218On app of Jessie Christy (Father). Napoleon, OH
Edward LeonardMary Fish1879-10-151879-10-154100
Franklin LeonardViola Gaede1927-07-151927-07-1714150
Glen Virgil LeonardJess Mohler1921-08-181921-08-1813217
Glen Virgil LeonardBertha Mae Schleick (Abell)1936-07-171936-07-1716154
James LeonardRebecca Dunbar1901-04-301901-04-309250
John H. LeonardHelen Murray1930-04-221930-04-2214484
Thomas K. LeonardMary E. Brown1890-01-281890-01-296298On app of Isaac M. Brown. Whitisville, OH
William H. LeonardSarah Della Shaw1873-12-090000-00-003299NR. On app of Alfred Shaw

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy