HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 19 marriage record(s) for name Light.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Alfred F. LightFlorence May Naugle1910-07-231910-07-2311164
Frank G. LightMay A. Wenner1934-06-091934-06-0915410
William LightFaye Clark1936-01-071936-01-0716102
William James LightEva May Hale1919-03-181919-03-1813016
Robert LightbodyIsabella Gordon McLachlan1937-11-201937-11-2116498
George LighthallMary Ross1930-09-171930-09-1815040
Clinton E. LighthillAmanda Osborn1927-10-181927-10-1814185
Adam LighthiserDorathy C. Yackee1872-03-271872-03-283228On app of Geo. Lighthiser
George LighthiserBarbara E. Spangler1874-08-101874-08-113337
George LighthiserElizabeth Baunach1869-10-281869-10-283122
Jacob LighthiserNettie Leifer1881-04-181881-04-194201
John LighthiserMary Jane Beckford1877-10-241877-10-243544On app of J.C. Lighthiser
William LighthiserSarah F. Zollers1874-02-171874-02-193313
David M. LightnerMary A. West1877-07-231877-08-013526On app of Z. Palmer
Henry LightnerMinnie Hardy1886-11-171886-11-216043Colton, Henry Co., O. On app of John D. Patton.
Jacob OverlightnerFrances Herr1863-10-030000-00-002160NR.
Jerome SlightElsie D. Kinder1892-08-131892-08-137169On app of Florence Kinder (Mother). Grelton, OH
Jerome SlightGeraldine E. Abbey1927-11-281927-11-2814202
Lafayette SlightMalissa L. Lewark1878-09-011878-09-153557On app of Edward Ayris

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy