HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 150 marriage record(s) for name Mann.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Earnest H. AdermannEmma Hickstat1889-12-231889-12-256285Napoleon.
Anton BachmannAugusta Cooper1881-12-171881-12-184254
Henry (Henrich) BeckmannElizabeth Bostleman1869-12-161869-12-173130
Albert BehrmannLorena Schwiebert1928-08-161928-08-1614283
Carl BehrmannPauline Panning1933-01-231933-01-2915275
Fred BehrmannHelen Hoops1906-04-161906-04-1910233
Fred J. BehrmannIda Meyer1917-04-051917-04-0912347
Friedrich BehrmannPauline Gerken0000-00-001914-08-0612502Banns
Henry BehrmannBertha Gericke1904-04-221904-04-2410013
Henry BehrmannAlwina Badenhop1918-08-261918-08-2712468
Herman H. BehrmannAnna Witte1907-06-101907-06-1210351
Ferdinand BindemannHulda Scheele1903-03-101903-03-129468
Carl G. BockelmannEva V. Packard (Jahns)1919-03-251919-03-2613018
Fred W. BockelmannAnna Mahnke1889-12-171889-12-196284Napoleon, O.
Lewis BockelmannAnna Eggers1867-12-191867-12-203041
Paul F. BockelmannMinnie Drewes1910-03-311910-03-3111139
Christ BokelmannMary Lindhorst1919-10-311919-11-0213065
H.F. BorstelmannEmma Rabe1897-05-211897-05-218191Napoleon, OH
Henry BorstelmannLaura Stockman1918-04-241918-04-2512442
Albert BostelmannMartha Greenhagen1917-10-171917-10-2112390
Bernhard H. BostelmannDena Oberhaus1910-03-281910-03-3111139
Carl BostelmannAlma Huner0000-00-001912-04-2511540Banns
Charles BostelmannLizzie Walter1907-10-301907-10-3110396
Edmund BostelmannLuella Dachenhaus1918-01-171918-01-2012421
Frederick BostelmannMary Benien1883-03-151883-03-165052
Henry BostelmannMinnie Helmke1881-04-201881-04-214202
Johannes H. BostelmannMarie Badenhop1924-06-111924-06-1213416
Julian BostelmannMary Wachtman1911-02-271911-02-2811240
Karl H. BostelmannOpal B. Roach1918-07-221918-07-2512462
William BostelmannIna Davis1913-03-241913-03-2511432
Fred DammannEmma Quell1890-10-241890-10-307029Wauseon, OH
Frederic DammannFrieda Bostelmann0000-00-001914-05-0712502Banns
William DammannMary Carstens1889-10-231889-10-296269Wauseon, O.
William DammannAnna Oelfke1892-05-041892-05-057153Wauseon, OH
William DammannAdine Bostelmann0000-00-001916-11-3012506Banns
Charles DielmannViola Lawrence1883-08-181883-08-255090McClure, O. On app of O. H. Donnelly.
Coy DielmannElsie Wolfe1913-11-101913-11-1012036
Okee E. DielmannMary Augusta Fronce1908-11-211908-11-2611008
Paul A. EngelmannElizabeth L. Eberle1910-06-091910-06-0911153
William EnsmannMartha Green0000-00-001910-04-1911535Banns
Henry J. GathmannAnna C.D. Meyer1899-07-191899-07-209045
Ervin GermannLaurina Baden1929-06-291929-06-2914379
Jesse GermannEsther D. Hoops1936-04-131936-04-1916125
Oscar GermannLuella E. Muntz1926-01-261926-01-2614024
Anton GutmannIsabella Young1874-05-051874-05-073323
Bernard GutmannLucille Reed1925-10-171925-10-1714003
Arnold HasemannMary Sandmann1909-06-241909-06-2411065
Henry HasemannAdaline Helmke1880-06-171880-06-184148
Frederick HestermannAnna Badenhop1895-04-291895-05-028027Napoleon, OH
William HestermannIda Helberg1896-04-161896-04-238105Napoleon, OH
Elmer Q. HeymannLillian J. Rolland1899-08-281899-08-309053
Lester W. HeymannStella A. Rowland1878-02-161878-02-194010On app of P.W. Heymann
S. HofmannKatie Kurtz1902-04-211902-04-239364
Fred HomannClara Langenhop1913-03-261913-03-2711433
Fred (Friedrich) HomannKatie Behnfeldt1889-03-111889-03-116215Napoleon, O.
Henry HomannJohanna Hogrefe0000-00-001914-08-1312502Banns
John HomannMary Behnfeldt1898-02-021898-02-038253Wauseon, OH
Frederick HonemannAnna Sophia Haake1899-02-041899-02-099008
Otto InselmannMeta Seeman1919-02-081919-02-1113005
Christ JungmannMary Bartels1883-10-031883-10-045099Jongmin on license, Jongman on return. Groom signed Jungmann.
George JungmannElla Leatherman1902-09-021902-09-029396
Frank Harold LadermannJosephine Christy1927-12-241927-12-3114213
Fred LaudermannMinnie Schwebert1888-09-061888-09-066175Holgate, O.
Albert Emery LudemannEdith Tate1936-11-231936-11-2616203
Henry LudemannIda Kistler1906-11-151906-11-1510285
Henry LudemannMargaret Harrison1936-07-311936-07-3116160
John G. LudemannEdna C. Hohenberger1934-01-311934-02-0415368
Frederick LunsmannDora Bandon1885-04-011885-04-015217Napoleon, O.
Alfred A. MahlmannHertha K. Behrmann1934-05-151934-05-2015397
Ferdinand MahlmannClara Koehnke1928-04-161928-04-1914240
Fred MahlmannEdna Seemann1931-04-091931-04-1215109
Henry MahlmannMary Buchenberg1890-10-091890-10-167027Hamler, OH
Henry MahlmannLuella Arps1918-03-131918-03-1412432
Abraham MannJosephine Wise1881-11-101881-11-104245
Abraham MannSarah J. Barnes1876-01-291876-01-313428
Allie N. MannFannie Grosscup1881-04-131881-04-134200On app of Samuel Grosscup.
Daryl MannGrace Yackee1900-11-281900-11-299203
Edward S. MannMary J. Hoyt1862-03-240000-00-002110NR.
Elmus L. MannMinnie M. McCullough1891-05-021891-05-027072Holgate, OH
Elmus L. MannIda L. Babcock1887-06-251887-06-266079Napoleon, Ohio.
Emmett MannVivian A. Helberg1937-12-231937-12-2617039
Enoch MannElizabeth Grim1853-09-051853-09-051021
Fred MannClara Heistand1906-02-271906-03-0110219
George F. MannAugusta J. Ritter1877-07-101877-07-113526On app of Joseph Grim
George S. MannMary Radle1897-03-101897-03-118178Napoleon, OH
James MannJulia A. Berno1877-11-071877-11-103546
James MannSarah J. Wheeler1861-06-130000-00-002074NR.
John W. MannNancy Jane Smith1875-10-021875-10-033402
Martin MannDorothy File1930-08-271930-08-2715032
Milton H. MannFlora I. Parker1897-08-311897-08-318213On app of Wilhelmina Parker (Mother). Napoleon, OH
Oscar S. MannCarrie E. Bowsey1879-03-071879-03-074067
Rayburn S. MannAnna Voigt1904-10-181904-10-1910068
Roy E. MannMary M. Nicely1933-12-191933-12-1915358
Samson MannSarah Kinder1854-05-251854-05-281033
Wilbur M. MannMaude Bowers1920-08-111920-08-1113143
Walter W. MannhardtLottie B. Wilcox1909-04-021909-04-0411048
Robert ManningHenrietta Moore1937-12-231937-12-2317038
Walter H. MannsMartha E. Reiser1920-06-021920-06-0213126
William L. MannschreckFlorence L. Salisbury1926-04-101926-04-1014044
George McMannamyLydia A. Douglas1891-02-191891-02-267056On app of Jas. M. Patterson. Deshler, OH
Fred MoehrmannMamie Wendt1901-12-171901-12-199322
William MohlmannClara Schiffer1911-03-041911-03-0411244
Gottlieb MohrmannAnna Oberhaus1906-04-031906-04-0410230
John H. MohrmannMarie Wesche (Gerken)1935-11-191935-11-2316083
William OelthmannKora Kaithorn1868-07-071868-07-103067
Hermann OrthmannAnna Delventhal1899-04-181899-04-209027
Charles PlassmannCatharine Rohrs1880-04-051880-04-084134
Henry PlassmannEmma Holers1902-11-111902-11-119426
John PlassmannClara Meyer1922-04-101922-04-1013264
Henry F. PohlmannDora Schulty (Schulte)1888-04-241888-04-256153Napoleon, O.
Henry PollmannLulu M. Krause0000-00-001895-10-198062Banns. Toledo, OH
January RitermannCatharine Heart1879-02-031879-02-034061On app of Ferdinand Market
Jacob RothmannCatherine Melcher0000-00-001894-10-257351Banns. New Bavaria, OH
Henry RottmannEmma Ruff1894-10-311894-11-017349Florida, OH
Arthur SandmannErna Bruns1925-10-291925-10-2914007
Deitrick SandmannAugusta Martens1889-10-171889-10-226267Holgate, O.
Diedrich SandmannEmma Bachar1911-04-191911-04-1911256
Ernest SandmannGoldie Eshew1929-04-241929-04-2414352
Fredinand SandmannEmma Schwiebert1891-07-291891-07-297086Holgate, OH
Henry D. SandmannMinna Wiebeck1913-02-171913-02-2011422
George ScheuermannElizabeth Sauer1910-04-261910-04-2711146
Friedrich SchumannMartha E. Bentrup (Weidemeyer)1911-02-161911-02-1911236
Henry D. SeemannEmma Dammann1898-02-281898-03-018257Napoleon, OH
Henry H. SeemannMary M. Mueller1901-12-091901-12-129317
George ShumannRosetta Taylor1912-02-031912-02-0311331
Peter ShumannEdna Emery1910-09-061910-09-0611175
Christopher StammannCatharine Schearling (Schorling)1869-05-131869-05-143107
William StockmannLizzie Mahnke1898-10-191898-10-208307Napoleon, OH
August SundermannHilda Sandmann1919-10-171919-10-2313061
Henry SundermannMary Helmke1917-02-231917-02-2312339
William SundermannAnna Rosebrock1913-11-141913-11-1912037
Alvin WachtmannSophia Gerken1919-03-051919-03-0613012
Carl WachtmannMary Arps1922-03-221922-03-2313262
Frederick WachtmannAnna Wachtmann1899-09-151899-09-159058
Henry WachtmannEmilie Rickenberg1917-03-221917-03-2512345
John WachtmannAnna Aschemeyer (Aschmaer)1890-04-211890-04-246315Napoleon, OH
William WachtmannAnna Badenhope1882-04-031882-04-114278
Karl WassermannEva Kregler1884-03-211884-03-235143Holgate, O. On app of A. Detzer.
Frederick WatchmannCatharina Brinnetz1854-07-241854-07-261037
Theodore WeddelmannDora Bostelman1890-09-171890-09-187023Florida, OH
David WiedemannCatharine Rohrs1863-01-050000-00-002136NR.
Frederick WinesmannCatharine Reaversal1874-05-291874-05-293327
Frederick WinkelmannDora Eggers1904-04-251904-04-2610015
Fredrick WinkelmannMary Bostelmann1921-12-241921-12-2513245
Herman WinkelmannHelene Rohrs1909-03-291909-03-3011046
John WinkelmannChristina Myers1892-08-261892-08-267174Deshler, OH
Henry WinscmannIda Lughkaster1900-10-221900-10-259189Name could be Winsemann.
William WinszemannMary Badenhop1906-04-251906-04-2610239
Alfred YungmannAltha Rosebrock1929-11-201929-11-2114437
Martin YungmannClara Schultz1934-11-201934-11-2515459

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy