HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 31 marriage record(s) for name Moore.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Allen MooreMary Curr (Kerr)1885-12-231885-12-245282Deshler, Ohio.
Alvin L. MooreLucille Turner1937-04-141937-04-1416292
Arthur M. MooreBertha Brinkerhoff1895-02-261895-02-268013West Hope, OH
Charles A. MooreAmeil I. Dittenhaver1885-06-291885-06-305238Norwalk, O.
Clarence J. MooreHeobinie Lavor1907-05-251907-05-2610347
Daniel L. MooreCatharine Gintzell1865-03-061865-03-062219On app of J. S. Gintzell.
David S. MooreMary Beatrice South1932-08-041932-08-0415234
Elliott MooreAdelia Austin1859-01-051859-01-091115On app of Daniel B. Scofield.
Frazier N. MooreRuth G. Hauser1937-03-061937-03-0616250
G.E. MooreMarie Brown1934-08-061934-08-0615428
George B. MooreEva May Barnes1912-06-251912-06-2511364
George D. MooreHattie Weirich1915-11-231915-11-2412220
George Sydney MooreStella Bowers1937-04-171937-04-1716298
Howard MoorePetronia Lewis1937-08-281937-08-2816403
Israel MooreEmily Henricks1878-10-091878-10-114037
John MooreChristine Hall1857-10-291857-11-011089
John C. MooreAngeline A. Bowers1854-04-191854-04-201031
Kendall MooreHazel Vimpeny (Hutchinson)1936-04-111936-04-1116125
Lois C. MooreNorma Armitage1936-12-051936-12-0516207
Millard M. MooreMina G. Smith1918-12-101918-12-1012486
Peter MooreClarinda Hardy1854-04-191854-04-201029On affidavit of Peter Moore.
Roy MooreEthel Knisley1907-10-151907-10-1510388
Samuel MooreRosa Thompson1890-05-101890-05-157003Pleasant Bend, OH
Samuel MooreBetty Knox1937-12-271937-12-2717045
Verden H. MooreLeona Good1927-04-021927-04-0314119
Vernor M. MooreEmma H. Pohlman1918-07-311918-08-0112464
William MooreRoditha Van Duren1858-04-011858-04-011097
William A. MooreIda Edwards1885-10-091885-10-125259Hamler, O. On app of Alice Paronto, mother of groom.
William H. MooreMary Meeriman1879-01-291879-01-304060
William N. MooreElizabeth Rowland1864-01-280000-00-002180NR.
W. Wayne MooresKathleen Vivianne Mummery1928-03-091928-03-0914228

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy