HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 21 marriage record(s) for name Norden.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
August NordenDora Schroeder1885-05-191885-05-205232Napoleon, Ohio.
Carl NordenEmma Hauschild1915-03-111915-03-1112163
Carl H. NordenAnna Greenhagen1918-07-021918-07-0212458
Charles NordenDora Cordes1881-11-041881-11-104242
David NordenAnna Rohrs1905-01-191905-01-2010105
Edgar Karl NordenAnna Koehnke1930-07-141930-07-1715020
Eldor NordenRufena Helberg1929-11-221929-11-2414438
Ferdinand NordenMatilda Badenhop1921-04-201921-04-2113198
Fred NordenBertha Marksch1904-09-061904-09-0810053Also written as Marks.
Fred A. NordenAmelia Meyer1935-11-211935-11-2816085
Henry NordenDorothea Roehrs0000-00-001912-04-1811540Banns
Henry NordenCarharine Seeling0000-00-001879-05-134082Banns
Henry NordenHellen Bostelman1900-09-051900-09-059168
Henry NordenHelen Imbrock1917-05-091917-05-1012358
Herman F. NordenEmma Rickenberg1909-03-101909-03-1111042
John NordenMary Mingerink1896-03-181896-03-188098Napoleon, OH
John NordenHelen Wachtman1904-10-141904-10-1710067
John C. NordenHelen Benien0000-00-001930-05-0814506Banns
John H. NordenMargaret Shutte1875-05-141875-05-163386
Raymond NordenLuella Meyer1936-04-041936-04-0516123
William NordenWilma Plassman1936-02-141936-02-1516113

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy