HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 9 marriage record(s) for name Scofield.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Andrew J. ScofieldMary A. Truby1853-03-191853-03-221015
Andrew J. ScofieldCatharine A. Gunn1869-04-291869-05-023105
Charles ScofieldFlorice Miller1914-02-041914-02-0412060
Daniel B. ScofieldMalissa Austin1852-11-111852-11-141007
Daniel B. ScofieldCatharine A. Waggoner1859-06-081859-06-121127
Isaac N. ScofieldAnna L. Evens1879-12-161879-12-184114
James E. ScofieldCatharine E. Leosk1849-09-071849-09-16A011
James E., Jr. ScofieldBarbara E. Yarges1884-08-091884-08-105174Florida. On app of James E. Scofield.
John ScofieldSarah E. Harris1886-12-301886-12-306052Ridgeville, Ohio.

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy