HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 21 marriage record(s) for name Shaff.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
Elias Shafer (Shaffer)Caroline Witzgall1879-03-291879-03-304071
Alva H. ShaffStella Banks1900-07-131900-07-149155
Alexander A. ShafferAnn C. Sickles1874-10-141874-10-143348
Byron G. ShafferLillian Marie Spengler1922-07-261922-07-3013284
Charles Floyd ShafferMary Ellen LaCombe1931-12-091931-12-0915174
Daniel ShafferSusan Day1871-03-161871-03-163180
George A. ShafferMary Viers1879-06-040000-00-004079NR
Guy Andrew ShafferLena Ester Schlotz1915-04-201915-04-2012176
Henry ShafferAlice Smith1883-03-281883-03-295055On app of George A. Shaffer, parent.
Henry ShafferViola Palmerton1882-04-251882-04-254286
Homer ShafferFanny F. West1887-10-291887-10-306108Wauseon, Ohio.
Howard E. ShafferMyrtle Brenner1925-11-021925-11-0214008
Howard G. ShafferIrene B. Culbertson1925-09-301925-09-3014001
Levi, Esq. ShafferCaroline Weaver1853-09-081853-09-111021Bride over the age of 14. On application of her father, John Weaver.
Levoy ShafferBertha Weasel1934-08-071934-08-0715428
S. A. ShafferLaurilla Light1884-09-181884-09-185179McClure, O.
Truman ShafferEvelyn Irene Gushman (Stoner)1937-09-161937-09-1616425
Vernon ShafferNellie Ritter1904-12-011904-12-0110085
Michael ShaffnerViola M. Dillman (Lawrence)1906-11-141906-11-1410285
George ShaffstallMable Dubbs1903-06-301903-07-039498
George L. ShaffstallMarie Clara Gerdeman1917-10-241917-10-2412391

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy