HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 47 marriage record(s) for name Stevens.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
A. L. StevensDorcas A. Russell1918-02-161918-02-1712427
Abner M. StevensRebecca Tharp1862-08-301862-09-042124Personal consent of bride's mother.
C. W. StevensMary Wagoner1869-01-261869-01-303091
Carl J. StevensMarie Leona Pope1926-12-311927-01-0114101
Cassius StevensMaggie Cunningham1881-07-021881-07-094218
Claud C. StevensBertha J. Crew1904-05-211904-05-2110023
Clyde StevensMinnie Booher1911-02-041911-02-0411230
Dale O. StevensLouanna Hoy1894-12-031894-12-047360
Earl D. StevensGladys Mae Karsner1914-03-211914-03-2212070
Edward V. StevensHarriet (Cattie) M. Hudson1895-04-201895-04-218025Toledo, OH
F. StevensHat Marat1872-05-271872-06-013235On app of Geo. Hahn
Frank StevensEdith Hiresland1902-06-191902-06-179375
George StevensElizabeth Reikart1863-02-191863-02-192141
George H. StevensNellie K. Armbruster1918-08-131918-08-1512466
Harman StevensSusan Edwards1854-07-221854-07-231035On affidavit of Jacob G. Stevens.
Harry StevensVena Latta1921-12-151921-12-1513242
Ira StevensMary Parsons1876-12-181876-12-243484
J. Perry StevensElizabeth Moulden1854-11-041854-11-041041
Jacob G. StevensMatilda Spring1850-01-050000-00-00A013NR
Keith StevensEula Mae McRae1937-08-171937-08-1716394
M. B. StevensElla A. Ames1883-03-151883-03-215051Defiance, Ohio.
M.H. StevensAnn Bevelheimer1876-04-011876-04-033437
Myrenns H. StevensCatherine Herkimer1897-06-161897-06-168198Keystine, Ind.
Myson StevensMary Ann Tester1876-08-181876-08-203456On app of George Tester
Peter J. StevensSophia Scheele1896-12-161896-12-178159Holgate, OH
Ralph StevensEdith Haffey1902-10-141902-10-159413
Ralph StevensAdelle Sweat1937-07-241937-07-2416375
Ralph StevensAmelia Myers1908-04-271908-04-2710440
Roy StevensNettie Bliss1905-01-281905-01-2910107
Samuel, Jr. StevensMalissa Plumer1872-04-121872-04-133231On app of H. Stevens
Scott StevensCarrie King1901-02-151901-02-169227
Sidney StevensSarah Frances Vanhorn1876-03-311876-04-023437
Sylvanus StevensSarah A. Sisco1893-10-171893-10-187266On app of L. Stevens. Holgate, OH
W.M. StevensLena M. Crawford1897-12-271897-12-298245On app of G.A. Crawford. Liberty Center, OH
William C. StevensHelena M. Ferguson1914-09-141914-09-1412106
Worthy StevensCenia Greeno1894-02-071894-02-107297Hamler, OH
Allen E. StevensonMinnie Wren1895-01-011895-01-017369On app of Edwin Wren. Deshler, OH
Enoch G. StevensonSusan Sisty1849-03-141849-03-15A009
Francis M. StevensonKatharan C. Freel1886-03-021886-03-036001Deshler, Ohio. On app of Mace Baer. Alt spelling Kathran.
George StevensonAlwilda Bowin1886-09-200000-00-006032NR. On app of W. H. Mitchell. Father's consent on file. Return dated 26th, but not filled in. From other sources, bride's surname known to be Bolin.
Isaiah B. StevensonMary E. Ritz1877-01-101877-01-103492
John W. StevensonEmma Fuchs1919-12-241919-12-2413085
Leland A. StevensonEvelyn E. Wheaton1930-03-100000-00-0014471
Perry S. StevensonMary C. Snurr1871-11-091871-11-093208On app of E.G. Stevenson
Perry Scott StevensonJennie Rayle1884-12-311885-01-015201On app of Ellis Turner.
Walter S. StevensonHattie M. Jaqua1905-04-031905-04-0410123
William N. StevensonGrace C. Tussinger1925-10-151925-11-1514003

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy