HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 23 marriage record(s) for name Tietje.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
August TietjeAlma Meyer1918-06-111918-06-1312453
Carl TietjeEmelie Arps1925-03-111925-03-1213463
Clarence TietjeAlice Markley1919-06-031919-06-0313034
Ernest TietjeViola Bern1930-10-031930-10-1215047
F. Henry TietjeDora Bremer1892-09-281892-10-027181Hamler, OH
Fred TietjeAnna Wittenberg1893-02-011893-02-027216Napoleon, OH
Frederick TietjeElizabeth Brase1897-12-221897-12-238244Stanley, OH
George TietjeAnna Gehrett1892-02-111892-02-127134Napoleon, OH
Henry TietjeAnna Vajen1894-03-271894-03-297304Napoleon, OH
Henry TietjeMary Otte1877-10-111877-10-113539
Henry TietjeMaria Freitag1865-12-091865-12-152263
Henry TietjeMaria Seedorf1916-10-031916-10-0512298
Henry TietjeAnna Gerken1921-09-211921-09-2213225
Herman TietjeMary Bramer1890-12-161890-12-197042Hamler, OH
Herman TietjeChristina Meyer1889-07-031889-07-116245Holgate, O.
Herman TietjeMary Rosebrock1916-04-111916-04-1112261
John H. TietjeEmilia Rohrs1907-05-231907-05-2310345
Otto F. TietjeMartha Vajen1930-10-091930-10-0915050
William TietjeDorethea Freytag (Frytag)1880-05-031880-05-054141
William TietjeDella Davis1901-01-191901-01-209221
William TietjeKatie Spoering1911-01-301911-02-0211227
John W. TietjensDora Dittmers1874-11-131874-11-133356
Otto TietjensCorinne Orwig1902-09-091902-09-109399

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy