HCGS Logo

Henry County Marriages

Home     Databases     About Us     Publications     First Families     Libraries    Queries    Contact Us

There are currently 42 marriage record(s) for name Wolf.

Male Female License Date Marriage Date Vol Pg Comments
 
A. E. WolfAddie Wilcox1881-12-091881-12-174252
Clint WolfCarrie Hoffman1912-12-211912-12-2411409
Daniel WolfMary Fenter1884-06-251884-06-265167Pleasant Bend, O.
Dewey WolfCarrie Sauer1930-11-291930-11-2915071
E.D. WolfElizabeth Fender1899-04-101899-04-119024
Edward S. WolfMeta Hogrefe1924-05-091924-05-1413409
Frederick WolfAnna Oehus1913-04-091913-04-1011437
George WolfFannie G. Fender1883-03-081883-03-085050Pleasant Bend, Pleasant Twp.
George WolfMary Ann Long1871-08-121871-08-193195
George WolfMargarete Hornung (Rose)1914-12-231914-12-2412138
George N. WolfElizabeth Wolf1850-04-010000-00-00A014NR
Henry WolfAnna Brachhan (Meyer)1936-04-231936-04-2316130
Henry G. WolfLydia E. Rettig1902-12-311903-01-019451
Henry J. WolfMinnie H. Arps1900-09-291900-10-049178
Jacob WolfMalinda J. Heit1872-08-141872-08-153240
Jacob WolfCatharine Stark1875-09-291875-10-193401
Jacob WolfHattie Hoffman1920-12-221920-12-2213173
John WolfAmanda Zinn1870-06-041870-06-053150On app of William Zinn
John WolfCatharine Kittering1864-03-240000-00-002185NR.
John M. WolfSarah E. Fraizer1872-05-091872-05-093234On app of William Fricke
Michael WolfLaney J. Housenick1877-02-231877-03-083501
Philip WolfFrieda Arps1909-10-151909-10-2011089
Theodore WolfEmma Birkhahn1915-11-221915-11-2512220
Virgil A. WolfEdna M. Engelmann1929-03-301929-03-3014344
William WolfHelena Steenhus1885-03-231885-03-315216McClure, Ohio.
William F. WolfSarah J. Brinkman1877-05-311877-05-313518
William F. WolfGoldie Hill1906-12-281907-04-2810307
Henry Wolf (Wulff)Christina Spoon1867-06-171867-06-203017
E. W. WolfeM. F. Ritter1866-07-231866-07-252311
Harlan E. WolfeSarah E. March1891-12-211891-12-247123McClure, OH
Harry E. WolfeAda R. Bisher1896-03-251896-03-268100Grelton, OH
Henry F. WolfenbergEmma Eggers1910-10-111910-10-1211187
Christian W. WolffIda Fisher1886-11-221886-11-236044Holgate, Ohio. On app of G. W. Walker.
David A. WolffViola Eddy1896-10-191896-10-218144Hamler, OH
Elmer WolffFlorence Liddle1909-09-141909-09-1511081
Jacob WolffMalinda B. Aulger (Alger)1886-12-271886-12-306049Hamler, Ohio.
Ray E. WolffGeraldine Gillen1937-12-201937-12-2017033
William WolffEmma Liddle1906-12-251906-12-2610304
Warren WolfingerBessie Bunting (Miller)1929-01-041929-01-0414326
Nicholas WolfmanAnna Barth1870-03-121870-03-153143
Clem WolfordLenora Buck1909-01-161909-01-1711028
Bernhard (Bernt) Wulff (Wolf)Lina Mueller1899-03-221899-03-249018

Back to List | New Search


©2026 Henry County Genealogy